|
Our Media/Results from Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Oct 12th 2013, 10:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1143 Mijango, Reuben 12 Knight 5:34.1 16:42.19 1
2 #1156 Wilburn, LaTrea 11 Knight 5:35.3 16:45.81 2
3 #1246 Osterhout, Bram 11 Mira Costa 5:40.3 17:00.93 3
4 #614 Magid, Casey 12 Crescenta Valley 5:41.5 17:04.35
5 #1239 Graves, Alex 11 Mira Costa 5:42.3 17:06.73 4
6 #464 Stagner, Garret 11 Centennial HS 5:42.7 17:08.11 5
7 #466 Tarone, Braedon 9 Centennial HS 5:43.6 17:10.78 6
8 #1250 Whong, Shawn 12 Mira Costa 5:44.7 17:13.95 7
9 #454 Lankford, Michael 10 Centennial HS 5:49.0 17:26.78 8
10 #255 Howe, Jack 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:50.5 17:31.24
11 #244 Carrillo, David 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:50.8 17:32.29
12 #1238 Garrett, TY 10 Mira Costa 5:52.5 17:37.27 9
13 #28 Holland, Quinn 11 Alemany 5:52.6 17:37.72 10
14 #1155 Walters, Jason 12 Knight 5:52.6 17:37.73 11
15 #1138 Haro, Nathan 12 Knight 5:52.8 17:38.34 12
16 #45 Valadez, Max 11 Alemany 5:53.2 17:39.35 13
17 #1241 Hunt, Brendan 10 Mira Costa 5:53.4 17:40.22 14
18 #1688 Hamburger, Jonatha 11 Saugus 5:53.6 17:40.80 15
19 #1439 Torres, Adrian 11 Patrick Henry 5:54.2 17:42.45 16
20 #410 Villareal, Manuel 10 Canyon Springs 5:54.8 17:44.20
21 #461 Salaices, Alex 12 Centennial HS 5:54.8 17:44.22 17
22 #1242 Lau, Jon 11 Mira Costa 5:56.0 17:47.99 18
23 #1580 Hill, Ben 10 San Juan Hills 5:56.5 17:49.43 19
24 #1686 Hall, Trevor 12 Saugus 5:57.3 17:51.85 20
25 #1663 Allen, Cody 11 Saugus 5:57.3 17:51.89 21
26 #1703 Maynard, Ethan 11 Saugus 5:57.9 17:53.53 22
27 #21 Devore, Matt 12 Alemany 5:58.0 17:53.74 23
28 #258 Kern, Greg 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:58.0 17:53.76
29 #1707 Preciado, Austin 12 Saugus 5:58.3 17:54.75 24
30 #450 Kelly, Jason 12 Centennial HS 5:58.4 17:54.98 25
31 #1675 Cautivar, Chris 11 Saugus 5:58.4 17:55.23 26
32 #1758 Akiyama, Ted 12 South Torrance 5:58.9 17:56.69 27
33 #1692 Heredia, Carlo 11 Saugus 5:59.6 17:58.74 28
34 #264 Ortega, Carvin 12 Burroughs (Bur) 5:59.7 17:59.06
35 #360 Bell, Austin 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:00.5 18:01.28 29
36 #1805 Spencer, Jack 11 South Torrance 6:02.6 18:07.63 30
37 #101 Alcazar, Abraham 12 Birmingham 6:03.7 18:10.91 31
38 #1154 Valladares, Steven 12 Knight 6:04.0 18:12.00 32
39 #471 Wilson, Davian 10 Centennial HS 6:06.3 18:18.85 33
40 #17 Carrillo, Armando 11 Alemany 6:06.7 18:20.06 34
41 #112 Carpio, Carlos 12 Birmingham 6:07.1 18:21.05 35
42 #1149 Salazar, Christian 11 Knight 6:07.3 18:21.82 36
43 #1413 Anderson, Cole 12 Patrick Henry 6:07.5 18:22.33 37
44 #1133 Flores, Pablo 12 Knight 6:07.6 18:22.74 38
45 #383 Nevarez, David 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:08.1 18:24.08 39
46 #118 Flores, Edgar 12 Birmingham 6:08.6 18:25.55 40
47 #41 Roman, Adam 11 Alemany 6:08.9 18:26.46 41
48 #917 Dy, Nichloas 11 Golden Valley -ss 6:09.3 18:27.73 42
49 #1157 Zavala, Kevin 12 Knight 6:09.3 18:27.76
50 #1130 Contreras, Anthony 12 Knight 6:09.8 18:29.26
51 #1432 Philips, Justin 12 Patrick Henry 6:10.5 18:31.33 43
52 #380 Martel, Logan 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:12.0 18:35.77 44
53 #455 Lefevre, Spencer 11 Centennial HS 6:12.4 18:36.95 45
54 #1571 Brenneman, Kyle 11 San Juan Hills 6:13.3 18:39.75 46
55 #1582 Kirkham, Spencer 12 San Juan Hills 6:13.8 18:41.34 47
56 #447 Johnson, Chase 12 Centennial HS 6:13.9 18:41.68
57 #1129 Benites, Louis 12 Knight 6:14.0 18:41.87
58 #441 Giles, Brett 11 Centennial HS 6:14.5 18:43.46
59 #442 Hanson, Nick 9 Centennial HS 6:16.8 18:50.24
60 #1581 Joaquin, Victor 11 San Juan Hills 6:16.8 18:50.29 48
61 #637 Martinez, David 10 Crespi 6:17.4 18:52.09 49
62 #448 Johnson, Haden 10 Centennial HS 6:17.7 18:52.94
63 #365 Corona, William 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:17.8 18:53.40 50
64 #1492 Kephart, Chris 11 Royal 6:18.2 18:54.56
65 #1680 Fatta, Anthony 10 Saugus 6:18.8 18:56.43
66 #562 Levitt, Jeremy 9 Cleveland 6:19.1 18:57.13 51
67 #943 Ugalde, Abraham 12 Golden Valley -ss 6:19.5 18:58.41 52
68 #444 Theriault, Jacob 10 Centennial HS 6:20.0 18:59.74
69 #1673 Campbell, Corey 12 Saugus 6:20.2 19:00.33
70 #125 Lopez, Ivan 12 Birmingham 6:21.5 19:04.42 53
71 #1427 Kent, Axel 11 Patrick Henry 6:21.7 19:04.88 54
72 #1791 Mihlar, Tariq 11 South Torrance 6:21.9 19:05.72 55
73 #624 Shintaku, Eric 11 Crescenta Valley 6:22.2 19:06.54
74 #1588 Shreve, Donovan 11 San Juan Hills 6:22.5 19:07.29 56
75 #457 McDonough, Trevor 11 Centennial HS 6:23.2 19:09.34
76 #386 Sonza, John 12 Canyon (Cc) 6:23.8 19:11.14 57
77 #460 Robison, Jacob 9 Centennial HS 6:24.5 19:13.44
78 #1765 Delgado, Elih 12 South Torrance 6:26.1 19:18.31 58
79 #130 Munoz, Saul 11 Birmingham 6:26.1 19:18.32 59
80 #1287 Odiseo, Jimenez 12 Moreau Catholic 6:26.3 19:18.75 60
81 #1288 Ravindran, Bharath 12 Moreau Catholic 6:26.4 19:18.95 61
82 #1809 Wester, Josh 11 South Torrance 6:26.4 19:19.10 62
83 #1685 Grover, Sal 11 Saugus 6:26.5 19:19.33
84 #926 Parra, Steven 12 Golden Valley -ss 6:27.3 19:21.83 63
85 #463 Sosa, Ruben 12 Centennial HS 6:27.5 19:22.50
86 #122 Keshishyan, Oscar 12 Birmingham 6:29.2 19:27.42 64
87 #371 Haycock, Ethan 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:30.2 19:30.60 65
88 #1709 Sterkel, Joe 11 Saugus 6:30.3 19:30.67
89 #1790 McEnroe, Nick 12 South Torrance 6:30.3 19:30.75 66
90 #445 Hurt, Austin 10 Centennial HS 6:30.9 19:32.46
91 #909 Balboa, Esteban 11 Golden Valley -ss 6:31.0 19:32.78 67
92 #469 Toranzo, Caleb 11 Centennial HS 6:31.2 19:33.39
93 #1764 Cao, Kevin 12 South Torrance 6:31.4 19:34.09 68
94 #1074 Valencia, Alex 11 Highland -ss 6:31.5 19:34.33 69
95 #119 Ford, John 9 Birmingham 6:31.5 19:34.49 70
96 #1690 Haukka, Kyle 11 Saugus 6:32.2 19:36.43
97 #404 Ortiz, Alex 11 Canyon Springs 6:32.6 19:37.56
98 #453 Kurashige, James 12 Centennial HS 6:33.1 19:39.16
99 #451 Knecht, Jacob 10 Centennial HS 6:34.3 19:42.91
100 #635 Ching, Trevor 12 Crespi 6:34.7 19:43.94 71
101 #111 Carbajal, Rigo 11 Birmingham 6:35.2 19:45.45
102 #558 Flores, Isaac 9 Cleveland 6:35.2 19:45.46 72
103 #406 Perez, Luis 9 Canyon Springs 6:35.8 19:47.30
104 #12 Amely, Ryan 12 Alemany 6:36.1 19:48.20 73
105 #468 Tichenor, Nick 11 Centennial HS 6:36.7 19:50.11
106 #311 LaZebnick, Ben 12 Campbell Hall 6:37.6 19:52.82 74
107 #358 Arreguin, Jorge 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:38.0 19:53.78 75
108 #35 Mercer, Erick 9 Alemany 6:38.0 19:53.98 76
109 #1181 Ezor, Blake 12 Liberty High School 6:38.2 19:54.57 77
110 #2170 Reynaga, Jesus 10 Sylmar 6:40.3 20:00.76
111 #1679 Elvington, Nathan 11 Saugus 6:40.6 20:01.56
112 #127 Lopez-Borja, Ebagn 12 Birmingham 6:41.1 20:03.06
113 #306 Hayes, Philip 12 Campbell Hall 6:41.4 20:04.19 78
114 #2169 Ordinanola, Jose 9 Sylmar 6:41.7 20:05.09
115 #462 Salaices, Anthony 10 Centennial HS 6:42.4 20:06.99
116 #640 Smith, Erzhan 9 Crespi 6:42.6 20:07.61 79
117 #1378 Gutierrez, Angel 12 Pasadena 6:43.0 20:08.85
118 #107 Arcega, Abraham 12 Birmingham 6:43.2 20:09.57
119 #938 Sabia, Niccolo 12 Golden Valley -ss 6:44.4 20:12.98 80
120 #1029 Acosta, Pablo 11 Highland -ss 6:44.7 20:13.93 81
121 #1784 Lim, Bryan 11 South Torrance 6:45.0 20:14.98
122 #1183 Gillespie, Corbin 9 Liberty High School 6:45.1 20:15.05 82
123 #1775 Jiang, Matt 12 South Torrance 6:48.4 20:25.12
124 #18 Chavez, Andrew 11 Alemany 6:49.6 20:28.56
125 #36 Mexicano, Gabriel 10 Alemany 6:51.1 20:33.31
126 #449 Johnson, Sean 12 Centennial HS 6:51.4 20:34.16
127 #39 Olesh, Nick 11 Alemany 6:52.8 20:38.43
128 #1145 Plascenca, Ivan 11 Knight 6:54.7 20:43.88
129 #555 Counter, Jacob 10 Cleveland 6:55.1 20:45.08 83
130 #1135 Gugaca, Joesph 12 Knight 6:55.2 20:45.58
131 #1035 Bolton, Caesar 11 Highland -ss 6:57.5 20:52.53 84
132 #319 Zatulove, Brian 12 Campbell Hall 6:57.9 20:53.53 85
133 #1292 Slagle, Aaron 12 Moreau Catholic 6:58.7 20:56.08 86
134 #1771 Hanson, Jonathan 11 South Torrance 6:59.0 20:56.86
135 #567 Saldano, Madison 9 Cleveland 6:59.0 20:56.88 87
136 #26 Forry, Clayton 11 Alemany 6:59.3 20:57.78
137 #140 Trainotti, Augusto 12 Birmingham 6:59.5 20:58.36
138 #1179 Deslate, Adam 11 Liberty High School 6:59.8 20:59.38 88
139 #1674 Casillas, Andres 11 Saugus 7:01.2 21:03.54
140 #446 Jaggers, Antonio 10 Centennial HS 7:02.3 21:06.68
141 #142 Velazquez, Jose 12 Birmingham 7:02.7 21:08.07
142 #945 Vasques, Andres 11 Golden Valley -ss 7:05.2 21:15.38 89
143 #1437 Selleck, Jack 12 Patrick Henry 7:05.2 21:15.39 90
144 #1190 Tracy, Stone 10 Liberty High School 7:05.5 21:16.47 91
145 #1777 Kaplan, Jeff 11 South Torrance 7:07.0 21:20.88
146 #1177 Balden, Zachary 12 Liberty High School 7:10.5 21:31.37 92
147 #1382 Lopez, Sergio 12 Pasadena 7:12.2 21:36.41
148 #849 Advincula, Rommel 12 Glendale 7:13.0 21:39.01
149 #1421 Gankiewicz, Hans 11 Patrick Henry 7:13.3 21:39.71 93
150 #458 McGill, Sean 9 Centennial HS 7:13.8 21:41.35
151 #560 Grodske, Nick 12 Cleveland 7:14.8 21:44.14 94
152 #565 Quinteros, Izea 9 Cleveland 7:17.1 21:51.33 95
153 #435 Cervantes, Angel 9 Centennial HS 7:17.3 21:51.66
154 #307 Houska, Miller 12 Campbell Hall 7:17.3 21:51.69 96
155 #1273 Cmelak, Bryan 12 Moreau Catholic 7:18.1 21:54.26 97
156 #1274 Colin, De Guzman 12 Moreau Catholic 7:19.1 21:57.04 98
157 #1495 Lang, Ben 11 Royal 7:20.1 22:00.08
158 #310 Kim, Sam 12 Campbell Hall 7:20.2 22:00.47 99
159 #1032 Arguellos, Qscar 11 Highland -ss 7:21.8 22:05.39 100
160 #1132 Falcon, Ryan 11 Knight 7:23.8 22:11.16
161 #564 Pham, Steven 10 Cleveland 7:26.4 22:19.10 101
162 #452 Kramer, Tristan 9 Centennial HS 7:28.9 22:26.50
163 #409 Tamrat, Bruke 10 Canyon Springs 7:29.6 22:28.56
164 #1272 Asino, Jeffrey 12 Moreau Catholic 7:30.2 22:30.58 102
165 #1189 Soule, Nate 9 Liberty High School 7:36.1 22:48.05 103
166 #470 Turner, Nate 11 Centennial HS 7:37.0 22:50.76
167 #638 Moran, Sean 9 Crespi 7:39.1 22:57.04 104
168 #1667 Avila, Miguel 11 Saugus 7:44.2 23:12.56
169 #1385 Robison, Alden 12 Pasadena 7:47.9 23:23.48
170 #301 Buckley, Ace 12 Campbell Hall 7:48.0 23:23.74 105
171 #634 Chevalo, Andre 11 Crespi 7:48.1 23:24.09 106
172 #2171 Garcia, Edwardo 9 Sylmar 7:50.5 23:31.36
173 #312 Maxfield, Taylor 12 Campbell Hall 7:50.6 23:31.70 107
174 #1185 Masanz, Jacob 10 Liberty High School 7:50.6 23:31.82 108
175 #556 Dern, Matthew 9 Cleveland 8:06.0 24:17.94
176 #1039 Colocho, Jerry 11 Highland -ss 8:10.2 24:30.53 109
177 #443 Healy, Troy 10 Centennial HS 8:10.5 24:31.47
178 #2168 Menchaca, Horacio 9 Sylmar 8:10.8 24:32.26
179 #20 Connelly, Max 12 Alemany 8:11.1 24:33.28
180 #1283 Julien, Leus 11 Moreau Catholic 8:17.2 24:51.34 110
181 #316 Song, Mitchell 12 Campbell Hall 8:33.3 25:39.79
182 #456 Lopez, Austin 12 Centennial HS 8:50.2 26:30.52
183 #1062 Rosales, Andy 11 Highland -ss 9:28.3 28:24.77 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mira Costa 37 3 4 7 9 14 18
Total Time: 1:26:39.10
Average: 17:19.82
2 Knight 58 1 2 11 12 32 36 38
Total Time: 1:26:56.07
Average: 17:23.22
3 Centennial HS 61 5 6 8 17 25 33 45
Total Time: 1:27:24.87
Average: 17:28.98
4 Saugus 102 15 20 21 22 24 26 28
Total Time: 1:29:12.82
Average: 17:50.57
5 Alemany 121 10 13 23 34 41 73 76
Total Time: 1:29:57.33
Average: 17:59.47
6 San Juan Hills 216 19 46 47 48 56
Total Time: 1:33:08.10
Average: 18:37.62
7 Birmingham 218 31 35 40 53 59 64 70
Total Time: 1:33:20.25
Average: 18:40.05
8 Canyon (Cc) 219 29 39 44 50 57 65 75
Total Time: 1:33:05.67
Average: 18:37.14
9 South Torrance 232 27 30 55 58 62 66 68
Total Time: 1:33:47.45
Average: 18:45.49
10 Patrick Henry 240 16 37 43 54 90 93
Total Time: 1:34:56.38
Average: 18:59.28
11 Golden Valley -ss 304 42 52 63 67 80 89
Total Time: 1:36:33.73
Average: 19:18.75
12 Cleveland 387 51 72 83 87 94 95 101
Total Time: 1:42:08.69
Average: 20:25.74
13 Moreau Catholic 402 60 61 86 97 98 102 110
Total Time: 1:43:25.08
Average: 20:41.02
14 Crespi 409 49 71 79 104 106
Total Time: 1:45:04.77
Average: 21:00.96
15 Liberty High School 430 77 82 88 91 92 103 108
Total Time: 1:43:56.84
Average: 20:47.37
16 Campbell Hall 432 74 78 85 96 99 105 107
Total Time: 1:44:42.70
Average: 20:56.54
17 Highland -ss 443 69 81 84 100 109 111
Total Time: 1:47:16.71
Average: 21:27.35
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #401 Hernandez, Hector 12 Canyon Springs 4:59.9 14:59.57 1
2 #1786 Lofgren, Nick 11 South Torrance 5:05.5 15:16.38 2
3 #1605 Sorensen, Ryan 12 San Marcos -ss 5:05.7 15:16.92 3
4 #440 Espino, George 12 Centennial HS 5:05.8 15:17.28 4
5 #178 Arevalo, Arturo 12 Bravo Medica 5:07.1 15:21.16 5
6 #433 Carter, Jackson 12 Centennial HS 5:07.7 15:22.97 6
7 #1245 Ohmstede, JC 12 Mira Costa 5:08.0 15:23.74 7
8 #1247 Pappas, Niko 12 Mira Costa 5:09.0 15:26.88 8
9 #102 Alexander, Ryan 11 Birmingham 5:09.4 15:28.15
10 #1136 Guijarro, Carlos 12 Knight 5:10.4 15:31.10 9
11 #432 Braxton, Dajour 11 Centennial HS 5:11.8 15:35.17 10
12 #1604 Salas, Eric 12 San Marcos -ss 5:14.4 15:43.12 11
13 #267 Thompson, Shane 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:16.4 15:49.09 12
14 #472 Wright, Seth 12 Centennial HS 5:19.5 15:58.28 13
15 #241 Boulais, Garrett 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:19.6 15:58.74 14
16 #1425 Graham, Tate 12 Patrick Henry 5:20.8 16:02.37 15
17 #256 Hoxsie, Elias 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:20.9 16:02.67 16
18 #1967 Rebello, Jordan 12 Valley View 5:21.7 16:04.97 17
19 #437 Day, Spencer 12 Centennial HS 5:22.2 16:06.41 18
20 #439 Espino, Bryan 10 Centennial HS 5:22.3 16:06.70 19
21 #381 McClain, Caleb 11 Canyon (Cc) 5:22.6 16:07.57 20
22 #958 Cucuta, Cristian 11 Granada Hills 5:22.8 16:08.19 21
23 #1426 Jones, Ryan 10 Patrick Henry 5:22.9 16:08.73 22
24 #113 Ceja, Jordy 11 Birmingham 5:23.2 16:09.61
25 #1705 Ochoa, Chris 11 Saugus 5:23.5 16:10.53 23
26 #1591 White, David 10 San Juan Hills 5:24.2 16:12.50 24
27 #1249 Weston, Chance 11 Mira Costa 5:24.4 16:13.07 25
28 #1502 Poach, David 12 Royal 5:24.7 16:14.10 26
29 #1436 Salas, Nathan 12 Patrick Henry 5:25.1 16:15.04 27
30 #1601 Logan, Joe 12 San Marcos -ss 5:25.5 16:16.52 28
31 #1151 Tapia, Eduardo 12 Knight 5:26.0 16:17.96 29
32 #1251 Williams, Ethan 10 Mira Costa 5:26.2 16:18.49 30
33 #408 Simpson, Michael 11 Canyon Springs 5:26.5 16:19.27 31
34 #1606 Swider, Nicholas 12 San Marcos -ss 5:26.6 16:19.55 32
35 #1493 Klachko, Ryan 12 Royal 5:27.8 16:23.15 33
36 #1148 Rodas, Diego 12 Knight 5:27.9 16:23.47 34
37 #1950 Gutierrez, Pedro 11 Valley View 5:28.1 16:24.19 35
38 #459 Roberts, Dominic 10 Centennial HS 5:28.2 16:24.53 36
39 #737 Buckelew, Richard 12 El Camino Real 5:28.4 16:25.14 37
40 #1150 Solorio, Adrain 12 Knight 5:29.4 16:28.08 38
41 #1671 Broggie, Tim 11 Saugus 5:29.9 16:29.71 39
42 #1372 Dondalski, Michael 12 Pasadena 5:29.9 16:29.73 40
43 #861 Vazquez, Paulo 10 Glendale 5:30.3 16:30.92
44 #223 Palacio, Anthony 11 Bullard 5:30.6 16:31.67 41
45 #860 Spires, Liam 11 Glendale 5:30.8 16:32.21
46 #44 Valadez, Garrett 10 Alemany 5:31.0 16:32.81 42
47 #218 Cavarrubias, Alex 9 Bullard 5:31.0 16:32.98 43
48 #1152 Trujillo, Ernie 12 Knight 5:31.1 16:33.04 44
49 #1422 Gilbertson, Reid 12 Patrick Henry 5:31.2 16:33.48 45
50 #538 Gonzalez, Nicolas 12 Cimarron-Memorial 5:32.0 16:35.78 46
51 #1602 Odell, Walker 11 San Marcos -ss 5:32.3 16:36.64 47
52 #400 Cohenour, Nick 12 Canyon Springs 5:32.3 16:36.82 48
53 #1178 Custer, Chuckie 11 Liberty High School 5:32.6 16:37.77 49
54 #1386 Snoddy, Michael 12 Pasadena 5:32.7 16:37.85 50
55 #403 Lemus, Sergio 9 Canyon Springs 5:33.1 16:39.33 51
56 #224 Rodela, Robert 12 Bullard 5:33.3 16:39.81 52
57 #1248 Shirazi, Brandon 11 Mira Costa 5:33.7 16:41.05 53
58 #407 Perez, Rudy 10 Canyon Springs 5:33.9 16:41.57 54
59 #732 Anozie, Evan 11 El Camino Real 5:34.0 16:41.82 55
60 #25 Flavin, Daniel 12 Alemany 5:34.2 16:42.42 56
61 #23 Diaz, Alex 12 Alemany 5:34.3 16:42.92 57
62 #1576 Gibson, James 12 San Juan Hills 5:34.4 16:43.11 58
63 #1684 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Saugus 5:34.6 16:43.71 59
64 #185 Galindo, David 12 Bravo Medica 5:34.6 16:43.80 60
65 #1435 Running, Michael 11 Patrick Henry 5:35.4 16:46.02 61
66 #960 Hawthorne, Bryce 12 Granada Hills 5:35.8 16:47.26 62
67 #742 Eisler, Jake 11 El Camino Real 5:35.9 16:47.54 63
68 #748 Garcia, Jonathan 11 El Camino Real 5:35.9 16:47.68 64
69 #1572 Camarena, Christop 12 San Juan Hills 5:36.2 16:48.40 65
70 #221 Martinez, Justin 11 Bullard 5:36.2 16:48.52 66
71 #1376 Guardado, Alex 10 Pasadena 5:36.4 16:49.02 67
72 #1811 Xu, Eric 11 South Torrance 5:36.5 16:49.33 68
73 #268 Van Dam, Chris 12 Burroughs (Bur) 5:37.3 16:51.79 69
74 #1799 Robinson, Thomas 11 South Torrance 5:37.4 16:51.94 70
75 #269 Vargas, Everth 12 Burroughs (Bur) 5:37.8 16:53.19 71
76 #361 Buchele, Gary 12 Canyon (Cc) 5:38.0 16:53.83 72
77 #144 Villegas, Erick 12 Birmingham 5:38.3 16:54.76
78 #252 Garduno, Nick 12 Burroughs (Bur) 5:38.5 16:55.24 73
79 #1497 Larkin, Patrick 10 Royal 5:38.6 16:55.75 74
80 #1244 O'Brien, Matt 11 Mira Costa 5:40.0 16:59.98 75
81 #1184 Grant, Alex 12 Liberty High School 5:40.3 17:00.65 76
82 #27 Garza, Andrew 9 Alemany 5:40.4 17:01.05 77
83 #126 Lopez, Mark 12 Birmingham 5:40.8 17:02.35
84 #1687 Hamburger, Jason 11 Saugus 5:41.0 17:02.88 78
85 #757 Torres, Nick 10 El Camino Real 5:41.1 17:03.08 79
86 #1699 Loza, Inaqui 11 Saugus 5:41.2 17:03.46 80
87 #1697 LaPlante, Mauricio 11 Saugus 5:41.7 17:04.84 81
88 #1153 Turner, Trevor 12 Knight 5:41.7 17:04.89 82
89 #1146 Ramos, Eric 11 Knight 5:41.9 17:05.45 83
90 #1797 Paine, David 9 South Torrance 5:41.9 17:05.52 84
91 #964 Shahinian, Andre 11 Granada Hills 5:42.0 17:05.89 85
92 #367 Galvez, Noe 12 Canyon (Cc) 5:42.4 17:06.98 86
93 #1433 Rintoul, Thomas 10 Patrick Henry 5:42.6 17:07.54 87
94 #15 Brady, Jack 11 Alemany 5:42.8 17:08.18 88
95 #1414 Armenta, Nico 10 Patrick Henry 5:43.2 17:09.38 89
96 #1574 Duby, Brandon 10 San Juan Hills 5:43.6 17:10.56 90
97 #1543 martinez, anthony 12 San Fernando 5:43.8 17:11.40 91
98 #760 Weber, William 12 El Camino Real 5:44.8 17:14.17 92
99 #1668 Beattie, Adam 12 Saugus 5:44.9 17:14.47 93
100 #373 Holcomb, Connor 10 Canyon (Cc) 5:44.9 17:14.49 94
101 #24 Dryden, Barrett 12 Alemany 5:45.5 17:16.49 95
102 #388 Wilson, James 11 Canyon (Cc) 5:45.9 17:17.47 96
103 #399 Aceves, Javier 12 Canyon Springs 5:46.3 17:18.90 97
104 #1377 Guthrie, Charles 9 Pasadena 5:46.6 17:19.83 98
105 #1353 Alvarez, Maynor 12 Palmdale 5:47.0 17:20.96 99
106 #195 Mayoral, Emmanuel 11 Bravo Medica 5:47.5 17:22.25 100
107 #1578 Gray, Kyle 9 San Juan Hills 5:47.9 17:23.44 101
108 #1501 Phipps, Kaden 12 Royal 5:48.0 17:23.98 102
109 #1240 Hodges, David 11 Mira Costa 5:48.1 17:24.06 103
110 #921 Islas, David 9 Golden Valley -ss 5:48.2 17:24.52 104
111 #366 Driedger, Adam 12 Canyon (Cc) 5:48.8 17:26.20 105
112 #1279 Hitchcock, Chris 10 Moreau Catholic 5:48.9 17:26.54 106
113 #1290 Sicurello, Patrick 10 Moreau Catholic 5:49.2 17:27.62 107
114 #511 Zatorski, Daniel 12 Chatsworth 5:49.4 17:28.13 108
115 #1355 Cardenas, Richard 12 Palmdale 5:50.3 17:30.67 109
116 #193 Joseph, Robin 11 Bravo Medica 5:50.5 17:31.52 110
117 #1788 Masciotti, Anthony 10 South Torrance 5:50.6 17:31.69 111
118 #963 Sanchez, Samuel 12 Granada Hills 5:50.7 17:32.06 112
119 #1077 Villacresses, Jose 11 Highland -ss 5:51.0 17:32.82 113
120 #941 Stevens, Ryan 9 Golden Valley -ss 5:51.5 17:34.44 114
121 #1354 Beas, Ivan 12 Palmdale 5:52.0 17:35.91 115
122 #1182 George, Jonathan 12 Liberty High School 5:52.0 17:36.01 116
123 #1374 Garibay, Tyler 9 Pasadena 5:56.8 17:50.16 117
124 #1603 Peterson, David 11 San Marcos -ss 5:57.0 17:50.92 118
125 #261 Mokhtari, Dion 11 Burroughs (Bur) 5:57.2 17:51.59 119
126 #1058 Mendoza, Carlos 11 Highland -ss 5:57.6 17:52.69 120
127 #32 Lopez, Eric 10 Alemany 5:57.8 17:53.40 121
128 #219 Jaramishian, Eric 12 Bullard 5:58.0 17:53.95 122
129 #962 Ramirez, Pedro 10 Granada Hills 5:58.2 17:54.49 123
130 #402 Hernandez, John 10 Canyon Springs 5:58.6 17:55.78 124
131 #1600 Gitterman, Ben 12 San Marcos -ss 5:59.0 17:56.85 125
132 #946 Walsh, Ben 11 Golden Valley -ss 5:59.5 17:58.27 126
133 #1505 Solano, Tristan 12 Royal 5:59.5 17:58.52 127
134 #540 Hurtt, James 9 Cimarron-Memorial 5:59.9 17:59.47 128
135 #220 Lopez, Steven 11 Bullard 6:01.1 18:03.28 129
136 #509 Sanchez, Guillermo 12 Chatsworth 6:01.8 18:05.17 130
137 #1065 Sergey, Zack 12 Highland -ss 6:01.9 18:05.49 131
138 #1768 Gietzen, Nicholas 12 South Torrance 6:02.1 18:06.15 132
139 #507 Falk, Nick 11 Chatsworth 6:02.3 18:06.79 133
140 #1069 Smith, Troy 11 Highland -ss 6:02.4 18:07.02 134
141 #1963 Millares, Jonathan 12 Valley View 6:02.5 18:07.24 135
142 #1356 Contreras, Jesse 12 Palmdale 6:02.5 18:07.51 136
143 #1494 Koscinski, Mason 12 Royal 6:02.8 18:08.41 137
144 #1585 Pedraza, Steven 11 San Juan Hills 6:03.0 18:08.92 138
145 #1540 Bodan, Arthuro 9 San Fernando 6:03.1 18:09.28 139
146 #1270 Alexander, Jack 12 Moreau Catholic 6:03.2 18:09.55 140
147 #912 Calderon, Jaime 9 Golden Valley -ss 6:03.3 18:09.80 141
148 #305 Gaskill, Harrison 12 Campbell Hall 6:03.9 18:11.56 142
149 #317 Sweeney, Nick 9 Campbell Hall 6:03.9 18:11.70 143
150 #508 Funez, Elias 11 Chatsworth 6:04.1 18:12.18 144
151 #1894 Lopez, Oliver 12 Sylmar 6:04.4 18:13.08 145
152 #566 Rogers, Johnmichae 11 Cleveland 6:04.5 18:13.48 146
153 #1420 Fu, John 11 Patrick Henry 6:04.6 18:13.70
154 #1893 Duenas, Victor 12 Sylmar 6:04.8 18:14.35 147
155 #387 Urquilla, Alex 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:05.6 18:16.55 148
156 #1188 Soule, Andrew 11 Liberty High School 6:05.9 18:17.65 149
157 #1892 Corona, Brian 11 Sylmar 6:06.7 18:20.09 150
158 #851 Hernandez, Rene 10 Glendale 6:07.7 18:23.09
159 #568 Greenlee, Andrew 12 Cleveland 6:08.4 18:25.00 151
160 #1547 Soto, Jose 10 San Fernando 6:08.5 18:25.44 152
161 #1357 Hernandez, Francis 12 Palmdale 6:08.8 18:26.26 153
162 #741 Dreiman, Alan 11 El Camino Real 6:10.1 18:30.19 154
163 #551 Amther, Adolfo 9 Cleveland 6:10.2 18:30.51 155
164 #1773 Holmes, Matt 12 South Torrance 6:10.6 18:31.55 156
165 #542 Signorelli, Anthon 12 Cimarron-Memorial 6:10.6 18:31.62 157
166 #561 Williamson, Brad 12 Cleveland 6:10.7 18:32.00 158
167 #961 Perez, Sergio 12 Granada Hills 6:10.9 18:32.73 159
168 #1545 raya, frank 11 San Fernando 6:11.0 18:32.79 160
169 #300 Beckman, Julian 9 Campbell Hall 6:11.0 18:33.01 161
170 #916 Cortes, Angel 10 Golden Valley -ss 6:11.1 18:33.25 162
171 #1384 Nishikawa, Aaron 10 Pasadena 6:11.8 18:35.40 163
172 #1589 Welter, Nicholas 11 San Juan Hills 6:12.1 18:36.09 164
173 #1976 Velazco, Saul 12 Valley View 6:12.3 18:36.75 165
174 #1358 Martinez, Henry 12 Palmdale 6:13.1 18:39.19 166
175 #1020 Valdes, Elizabeth 12 Highland -ss 6:13.1 18:39.22 167
176 #1896 Salcedo, Santiago 10 Sylmar 6:13.4 18:40.05 168
177 #959 Fong-Chambers, Isa 11 Granada Hills 6:13.6 18:40.75 169
178 #180 Carles, Richard 12 Bravo Medica 6:13.7 18:40.97 170
179 #928 Ramos, Josh 11 Golden Valley -ss 6:14.2 18:42.47 171
180 #552 Arredondo, Ben 9 Cleveland 6:14.9 18:44.44 172
181 #1277 Garcia, Alexander 10 Moreau Catholic 6:15.8 18:47.15 173
182 #1897 Torres, Joe 12 Sylmar 6:17.7 18:53.00 174
183 #1891 Alarcon, David 12 Sylmar 6:17.8 18:53.39 175
184 #309 Kerr, Liam 12 Campbell Hall 6:18.1 18:54.05 176
185 #1978 Vitrano, Chris 11 Valley View 6:18.8 18:56.28 177
186 #303 Conran, Cooper 12 Campbell Hall 6:18.9 18:56.52 178
187 #1057 Martinez, Kevin 11 Highland -ss 6:18.9 18:56.65 179
188 #1359 Torres, Christophe 12 Palmdale 6:19.2 18:57.49 180
189 #1895 Reyes, Matt 12 Sylmar 6:21.2 19:03.39 181
190 #752 Martinez, Julian 12 El Camino Real 6:21.7 19:05.12
191 #1068 Smith, Travis 11 Highland -ss 6:22.5 19:07.30 182
192 #1180 Ecklund, Devon 10 Liberty High School 6:24.8 19:14.24 183
193 #1187 Perkins, Kia 10 Liberty High School 6:25.5 19:16.46 184
194 #563 Navarro, Matthew 11 Cleveland 6:25.8 19:17.15 185
195 #910 Barrera, Derek 10 Golden Valley -ss 6:26.7 19:19.96 186
196 #510 Suri, Harshpreet 11 Chatsworth 6:28.8 19:26.15 187
197 #557 Oxcal, Juan 12 Cleveland 6:30.0 19:29.85 188
198 #539 Groethe, William 11 Cimarron-Memorial 6:30.8 19:32.14 189
199 #852 King, Wade 10 Glendale 6:35.0 19:44.99
200 #541 King, Johnathan 10 Cimarron-Memorial 6:35.7 19:47.02 190
201 #1276 Lin, Jeffrey 9 Moreau Catholic 6:36.6 19:49.72 191
202 #505 Andrade, Joseph 10 Chatsworth 6:38.2 19:54.52 192
203 #1546 Reyes, Jesus 10 San Fernando 6:42.0 20:05.76 193
204 #314 Morin, Clark 9 Campbell Hall 6:44.4 20:12.98 194
205 #1541 Caldera, Jesus 12 San Fernando 6:44.6 20:13.61 195
206 #506 Chopra, Sagar 11 Chatsworth 6:47.2 20:21.38 196
207 #202 Robledo, Victor 12 Bravo Medica 6:47.4 20:22.00 197
208 #1968 Rivas, Kendrick 11 Valley View 6:47.6 20:22.69 198
209 #1964 Miller, Michael 12 Valley View 6:57.1 20:51.23 199
210 #1186 Noad, Jacob 10 Liberty High School 6:57.4 20:52.09 200
211 #1549 Veronica, Richardo 12 San Fernando 6:59.6 20:58.79 201
212 #559 Flores, Jonathan 10 Cleveland 7:01.5 21:04.34
213 #554 Bissell, Alexander 11 Cleveland 7:01.6 21:04.64
214 #304 Detchmendy, Adrien 12 Campbell Hall 7:02.8 21:08.22 202
215 #537 Forbush, Erick 9 Cimarron-Memorial 7:25.0 22:14.83 203
216 #543 Wheeler, John 10 Cimarron-Memorial 7:25.2 22:15.37 204
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Centennial HS 51 4 6 10 13 18 19 36
Total Time: 1:18:20.11
Average: 15:40.03
2 San Marcos -ss 121 3 11 28 32 47 118 125
Total Time: 1:20:12.75
Average: 16:02.55
3 Mira Costa 123 7 8 25 30 53 75 103
Total Time: 1:20:03.23
Average: 16:00.65
4 Knight 154 9 29 34 38 44 82 83
Total Time: 1:21:13.65
Average: 16:14.73
5 Patrick Henry 170 15 22 27 45 61 87 89
Total Time: 1:21:45.64
Average: 16:21.13
6 Burroughs (Bur) 182 12 14 16 69 71 73 119
Total Time: 1:21:35.48
Average: 16:19.10
7 Canyon Springs 185 1 31 48 51 54 97 124
Total Time: 1:21:16.56
Average: 16:15.32
8 Saugus 279 23 39 59 78 80 81 93
Total Time: 1:23:30.29
Average: 16:42.06
9 El Camino Real 298 37 55 63 64 79 92 154
Total Time: 1:23:45.26
Average: 16:45.06
10 Alemany 320 42 56 57 77 88 95 121
Total Time: 1:24:07.38
Average: 16:49.48
11 Bullard 324 41 43 52 66 122 129
Total Time: 1:24:26.93
Average: 16:53.39
12 South Torrance 335 2 68 70 84 111 132 156
Total Time: 1:23:34.86
Average: 16:42.98
13 San Juan Hills 338 24 58 65 90 101 138 164
Total Time: 1:24:18.01
Average: 16:51.61
14 Royal 362 26 33 74 102 127 137
Total Time: 1:24:55.50
Average: 16:59.10
15 Canyon (Cc) 368 20 72 86 94 96 105 148
Total Time: 1:24:40.34
Average: 16:56.07
16 Pasadena 372 40 50 67 98 117 163
Total Time: 1:25:06.59
Average: 17:01.32
17 Granada Hills 403 21 62 85 112 123 159 169
Total Time: 1:25:27.89
Average: 17:05.58
18 Bravo Medical Magnet 445 5 60 100 110 170 197
Total Time: 1:25:39.70
Average: 17:07.94
19 Valley View 529 17 35 135 165 177 198 199
Total Time: 1:28:09.43
Average: 17:37.89
20 Liberty High School 573 49 76 116 149 183 184 200
Total Time: 1:28:46.32
Average: 17:45.27
21 Palmdale 612 99 109 115 136 153 166 180
Total Time: 1:29:01.31
Average: 17:48.27
22 Golden Valley -ss 647 104 114 126 141 162 171 186
Total Time: 1:29:40.28
Average: 17:56.06
23 Highland -ss 665 113 120 131 134 167 179 182
Total Time: 1:30:17.24
Average: 18:03.45
24 Chatsworth 702 108 130 133 144 187 192 196
Total Time: 1:31:18.42
Average: 18:15.69
25 Cimarron-Memorial 710 46 128 157 189 190 203 204
Total Time: 1:32:26.03
Average: 18:29.21
26 Moreau Catholic 717 106 107 140 173 191
Total Time: 1:31:40.58
Average: 18:20.12
27 San Fernando 735 91 139 152 160 193 195 201
Total Time: 1:32:24.67
Average: 18:28.94
28 Cleveland 782 146 151 155 158 172 185 188
Total Time: 1:32:25.43
Average: 18:29.09
29 Sylmar 784 145 147 150 168 174 175 181
Total Time: 1:32:20.57
Average: 18:28.12
30 Campbell Hall 800 142 143 161 176 178 194 202
Total Time: 1:32:46.84
Average: 18:33.37
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run Div. 1 and 2 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
100 #0 Unknown 7:21.5 22:04.24
1 #1645 Ortega, Samantha 11 Saugus 5:34.3 16:42.77 1
2 #346 Rodriguez, Natalie 12 Canyon (Cc) 5:53.1 17:39.07 2
3 #1730 Coscia, Kimberly 11 South Torrance 5:59.2 17:57.38 3
4 #1593 Aldapa, Adilene 11 San Marcos -ss 6:06.3 18:18.64 4
5 #954 Macon, Jassmine 12 Granada Hills 6:09.7 18:28.89 5
6 #329 Flores, Concepcion 12 Canyon (Cc) 6:12.0 18:35.79 6
7 #324 Danforth, Kyla 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:13.6 18:40.77 7
8 #1632 Heys, Ashley 10 Saugus 6:14.7 18:44.08 8
9 #1658 Tuinstra, Megan 9 Saugus 6:15.0 18:44.83 9
10 #1400 Josephson, Carly 10 Patrick Henry 6:15.2 18:45.63 10
11 #340 Mabritto, Shalyn 12 Canyon (Cc) 6:15.7 18:47.07 11
12 #1116 Miranda, Taylor 9 Knight 6:16.6 18:49.69 12
13 #1010 Mestre, Daniella 12 Highland -ss 6:16.8 18:50.29 13
14 #1642 Moncibais, Mackenz 11 Saugus 6:19.2 18:57.35 14
15 #953 Macias, Stacy 12 Granada Hills 6:20.1 19:00.23 15
16 #502 Masedo, Giselle 11 Chatsworth 6:20.4 19:01.01 16
17 #1115 Meza, Marisa 12 Knight 6:20.7 19:02.07 17
18 #1124 Soriano, Sabrina 12 Knight 6:21.4 19:04.06 18
19 #1621 DeJesus, Amanda 12 Saugus 6:21.8 19:05.37 19
20 #1736 Horton, Grace 10 South Torrance 6:22.4 19:07.09 20
21 #503 Paniagua, Kathie 11 Chatsworth 6:22.7 19:07.84 21
22 #1609 Bahr, Emma 10 Saugus 6:22.9 19:08.62 22
23 #1747 Nesbit, Christina 10 South Torrance 6:22.9 19:08.63 23
24 #341 Martinez, Stephani 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:24.8 19:14.32 24
25 #956 Satterfield, Megan 10 Granada Hills 6:25.2 19:15.48 25
26 #1746 Nakamoto, Aubrey 10 South Torrance 6:29.4 19:28.09 26
27 #339 Lopez, Samantha 11 Canyon (Cc) 6:29.8 19:29.19 27
28 #1650 Penna, Madisen 11 Saugus 6:31.0 19:32.99 28
29 #1556 Camarena, Katie 10 San Juan Hills 6:32.0 19:35.87 29
30 #1595 Fisher, Jewel 12 San Marcos -ss 6:32.6 19:37.67 30
31 #1564 Jiminez, Xiomara 12 San Juan Hills 6:32.9 19:38.59 31
32 #991 Evans, Emliee 11 Highland -ss 6:33.4 19:40.07 32
33 #1126 Vara, Clara 12 Knight 6:33.5 19:40.45 33
34 #955 Realegeno, Natalie 10 Granada Hills 6:34.2 19:42.39 34
35 #899 Simpkins, Makaysia 10 Golden Valley -ss 6:34.5 19:43.33 35
36 #1750 Sieder, Ally 11 South Torrance 6:34.5 19:43.39 36
37 #216 Martinez, Jessica 11 Bullard 6:35.7 19:46.85 37
38 #1003 Judge, Kylie 12 Highland -ss 6:35.7 19:46.93 38
39 #213 Higuera, Rachel 9 Bullard 6:35.8 19:47.41 39
40 #1596 Logan, Juliana 12 San Marcos -ss 6:35.9 19:47.71 40
41 #2 Brady, Rachel 11 Alemany 6:36.2 19:48.43 41
42 #1903 Cetis, Arlene 9 Valley View 6:36.4 19:49.19 42
43 #957 Weinberg, Tessa 11 Granada Hills 6:37.5 19:52.38 43
44 #1552 Born, Amber 12 San Juan Hills 6:39.0 19:56.84 44
45 #1024 Wilson, Angela 12 Highland -ss 6:40.0 19:59.87 45
46 #530 Brooks, Julianna 12 Cimarron-Memorial 6:40.7 20:02.13 46
47 #1755 Wong, Kristen 10 South Torrance 6:40.9 20:02.71 47
48 #95 Salas, Angelica 10 Birmingham 6:41.3 20:03.69 48
49 #392 Hoops, Baellae 11 Canyon Springs 6:41.6 20:04.70 49
50 #2158 Jacobsen, Chloe 10 Alemany 6:42.8 20:08.37 50
51 #1094 Chable, Abbi 10 Knight 6:44.0 20:11.88 51
52 #868 Gonzalez, Yovanna 11 Golden Valley -ss 6:44.2 20:12.47 52
53 #1594 Bowdle, Krista 12 San Marcos -ss 6:46.9 20:20.64 53
54 #1103 Gonzalez, Aline 12 Knight 6:50.1 20:30.04 54
55 #548 Page, Madeline 10 Cleveland 6:51.1 20:33.24 55
56 #1213 Inouye, Kaili 9 Louisville 6:51.3 20:33.79 56
57 #10 Torres, Graciella 10 Alemany 6:51.4 20:34.08 57
58 #85 Houth, Nancy 12 Birmingham 6:52.4 20:37.18 58
59 #704 Au, Casey 11 El Camino Real 6:53.6 20:40.69 59
60 #1403 Nelson, Mariel 12 Patrick Henry 6:53.8 20:41.15 60
61 #1919 Perez, Angelina 10 Valley View 6:54.0 20:41.88 61
62 #1112 Martinez, Jessi 11 Knight 6:54.3 20:42.92 62
63 #1368 Tanner, Amadea 10 Pasadena 6:54.6 20:43.81 63
64 #77 Barajas, Vanessa 11 Birmingham 6:56.0 20:47.97 64
65 #1560 Faukner, Emma 9 San Juan Hills 6:56.7 20:50.04 65
66 #983 Carter, Meg 10 Highland -ss 6:56.7 20:50.09 66
67 #1553 Breig, Erin 11 San Juan Hills 6:59.2 20:57.63 67
68 #1173 Padilla, Briana 12 Liberty High School 6:59.3 20:57.64 68
69 #83 Herrera, Mishel 12 Birmingham 6:59.4 20:57.95 69
70 #874 Higgs, Andrea 9 Golden Valley -ss 6:59.4 20:57.98 70
71 #1223 Blank, Empty 12 Louisville 6:59.6 20:58.79 71
72 #1406 O'Nell, Katie 11 Patrick Henry 7:00.2 21:00.45 72
73 #1561 Good, Megan 9 San Juan Hills 7:01.3 21:03.73 73
74 #1408 Ordonez, Vida 12 Patrick Henry 7:01.7 21:04.85 74
75 #1735 Holmes, Emma 10 South Torrance 7:03.1 21:09.32 75
76 #504 Paniagua, Stephani 9 Chatsworth 7:04.4 21:12.97 76
77 #1912 Hernandez, Genessi 12 Valley View 7:04.8 21:14.15 77
78 #1598 Tracy, Emma 10 San Marcos -ss 7:05.4 21:15.94 78
79 #1347 Fehribach, Brittne 11 Palmdale 7:06.4 21:19.02 79
80 #1908 Goald, Cynthia 10 Valley View 7:06.4 21:19.22 80
81 #877 Ibarra, Stephanie 10 Golden Valley -ss 7:06.5 21:19.47 81
82 #395 Ruiz, Alyssa 11 Canyon Springs 7:09.2 21:27.61 82
83 #952 Fisher, Julia 11 Granada Hills 7:09.9 21:29.69 83
84 #902 Tolentino, Mariann 10 Golden Valley -ss 7:10.3 21:30.88 84
85 #1410 Teaze, Natalie 12 Patrick Henry 7:10.9 21:32.50 85
86 #1217 Lomis, Elizabeth 11 Louisville 7:10.9 21:32.53 86
87 #709 Guluk Isensee, Mar 11 El Camino Real 7:11.4 21:34.18 87
88 #498 Cowell, Madison 9 Chatsworth 7:12.2 21:36.49 88
89 #237 Yanez, Dayanna 12 Burroughs (Bur) 7:13.4 21:40.09 89
90 #97 Tashjian, Sareen 9 Birmingham 7:13.8 21:41.41 90
91 #951 Figueroa, Nataly 11 Granada Hills 7:14.4 21:43.09 91
92 #3 Estrada, Natalie 11 Alemany 7:14.8 21:44.39 92
93 #1346 Cooksey, Emily 11 Palmdale 7:15.2 21:45.48 93
94 #167 Mayoral, Emily 12 Bravo Medica 7:16.4 21:49.17 94
95 #1907 Gamboa, Chloe 11 Valley View 7:17.4 21:52.22 95
96 #1563 Holbrook, Alivia 9 San Juan Hills 7:18.0 21:53.97 96
97 #990 Dennerline, Masha 10 Highland -ss 7:18.1 21:54.11 97
98 #499 Flores, Yesenia 9 Chatsworth 7:18.2 21:54.46 98
99 #1599 Tracy, Rachel 12 San Marcos -ss 7:19.1 21:57.20 99
100 #1365 Maat-Hotep, Jahmel 9 Pasadena 7:21.8 22:05.23 100
101 #152 Garcia, Gabriela 12 Bravo Medica 7:21.8 22:05.36 101
102 #535 Sawyer, Rachael 12 Cimarron-Memorial 7:21.9 22:05.63 102
103 #870 Gudino, Myranda 10 Golden Valley -ss 7:22.0 22:05.97 103
104 #394 Rosales, Denise 10 Canyon Springs 7:23.4 22:10.05 104
105 #500 Garcia, Kimberly 10 Chatsworth 7:25.8 22:17.18 105
106 #230 Fierro, Deanna 11 Burroughs (Bur) 7:26.4 22:19.05 106
107 #893 Pusey, Elaine 12 Golden Valley -ss 7:26.7 22:20.10 107
108 #232 Maya, Brianna 12 Burroughs (Bur) 7:27.6 22:22.66 108
109 #707 Dovovan, Andie 12 El Camino Real 7:28.7 22:26.05 109
110 #397 Valenzuela, Rosa 9 Canyon Springs 7:29.2 22:27.60 110
111 #391 Diaz, Elizabeth 9 Canyon Springs 7:29.6 22:28.78 111
112 #1166 Casis-Flores, Liz 11 Liberty High School 7:30.0 22:29.91 112
113 #1252 Acosta, Antoinette 11 Moreau Catholic 7:30.2 22:30.47 113
114 #1214 Kludjian, Nicole 12 Louisville 7:30.7 22:32.13 114
115 #225 Davis, Maddy 10 Burroughs (Bur) 7:31.1 22:33.27 115
116 #844 Cubero, Caroline 11 Glendale 7:31.3 22:33.71
117 #1172 Monaco, Cheryl 9 Liberty High School 7:31.9 22:35.56 116
118 #398 Walters, Kennedy 12 Canyon Springs 7:32.3 22:36.68 117
119 #529 Brooks, Gabrielle 10 Cimarron-Memorial 7:32.5 22:37.46 118
120 #1352 Torres, Jacqueline 12 Palmdale 7:32.7 22:37.91 119
121 #1351 Salas, Jessica 11 Palmdale 7:33.0 22:38.77 120
122 #8 Perez, Gabriella 10 Alemany 7:33.8 22:41.38 121
123 #1174 Reed, Kelea 9 Liberty High School 7:33.9 22:41.49 122
124 #1022 Villacorta, Kather 11 Highland -ss 7:34.2 22:42.39 123
125 #1221 Spirtos, Lily 11 Louisville 7:34.3 22:42.79 124
126 #1263 Paredes, Carmela 11 Moreau Catholic 7:34.6 22:43.60 125
127 #716 Lopez, Jeimy 12 El Camino Real 7:34.6 22:43.66 126
128 #393 Pintar, Sophie 9 Canyon Springs 7:35.2 22:45.51 127
129 #727 Santacruz, Traisi 11 El Camino Real 7:35.6 22:46.54 128
130 #1348 LaBrie, Shirley 11 Palmdale 7:36.3 22:48.81 129
131 #1256 Chicoin, Franchesc 10 Moreau Catholic 7:37.4 22:52.17 130
132 #1409 Running, Hannah 10 Patrick Henry 7:37.6 22:52.77 131
133 #1350 Rodriguez, Beatriz 9 Palmdale 7:37.7 22:53.05 132
134 #848 Pelegrini, Alie 9 Glendale 7:37.9 22:53.71
135 #235 Rodriguez, Laura 11 Burroughs (Bur) 7:38.1 22:54.19 133
136 #1390 Bolinger, Jessica 10 Patrick Henry 7:38.2 22:54.40 134
137 #1535 garcia, serena 12 San Fernando 7:38.6 22:55.65 135
138 #1169 Jones, Dasia 10 Liberty High School 7:39.9 22:59.43 136
139 #215 Mancelli, Araceli 9 Bullard 7:42.6 23:07.55 137
140 #1597 Musick, Natalie 10 San Marcos -ss 7:43.7 23:10.90 138
141 #231 Harrison, Bailey 11 Burroughs (Bur) 7:43.9 23:11.65 139
142 #545 Gautam, Barsha 10 Cleveland 7:45.2 23:15.58 140
143 #1366 Marokosian, Taline 12 Pasadena 7:45.5 23:16.45 141
144 #1167 Fiorillo, Jewel 10 Liberty High School 7:45.5 23:16.49 142
145 #1209 Farias, Brittany 10 Louisville 7:45.8 23:17.28 143
146 #1538 raya, veronica 10 San Fernando 7:46.7 23:20.00 144
147 #708 Durand, Lisa 12 El Camino Real 7:46.8 23:20.29 145
148 #234 Olea, Jaymie 11 Burroughs (Bur) 7:46.9 23:20.53 146
149 #1170 Lopez, Jessica 10 Liberty High School 7:47.1 23:21.07 147
150 #534 Niehaus, Sage 10 Cimarron-Memorial 7:47.7 23:23.11 148
151 #161 Le, Joanna 11 Bravo Medica 7:47.9 23:23.49 149
152 #550 Sanchez, Lizbeth 12 Cleveland 7:51.8 23:35.24 150
153 #159 Hernandez, Norma 11 Bravo Medica 7:54.0 23:41.86 151
154 #1926 Rubalcava, Lorena 10 Valley View 7:55.6 23:46.76 152
155 #1537 Orbach, Frieda 11 San Fernando 7:55.8 23:47.22 153
156 #729 Sepanj, Niki 11 El Camino Real 7:56.0 23:47.94 154
157 #1536 Henriquez, Natalie 10 San Fernando 7:58.0 23:53.75 155
158 #1261 Maxion, Daisy 11 Moreau Catholic 7:59.7 23:59.12 156
159 #212 Cabarillo, Esmeral 11 Bullard 8:01.6 24:04.75 157
160 #1360 Delgado, Arielle 11 Pasadena 8:02.5 24:07.51 158
161 #841 AlHadeed, Amira 9 Glendale 8:04.4 24:13.21
162 #1210 Farias, Taylor 10 Louisville 8:04.8 24:14.32 159
163 #211 Barrett, Naaomi 10 Bullard 8:05.9 24:17.73 160
164 #501 Gutierrez, Alondra 9 Chatsworth 8:07.5 24:22.43 161
165 #1539 Rico, Jennifer 10 San Fernando 8:07.6 24:22.77 162
166 #217 Sorrick, Kayla 10 Bullard 8:08.9 24:26.73 163
167 #295 Johnson, Skyler 12 Campbell Hall 8:09.0 24:26.93 164
168 #528 Bailey, Isabella 9 Cimarron-Memorial 8:09.0 24:26.98 165
169 #1257 Haitema, Katie 9 Moreau Catholic 8:10.2 24:30.42 166
170 #175 Sanchez, Jocelyn 11 Bravo Medica 8:11.6 24:34.65 167
171 #549 Quezada, Genesis 12 Cleveland 8:23.9 25:11.67 168
172 #292 Benedicto, Erica 12 Campbell Hall 8:27.3 25:21.64 169
173 #1367 Sandoval, Emily 11 Pasadena 8:27.8 25:23.28 170
174 #536 Scott, Stacia 9 Cimarron-Memorial 8:29.8 25:29.17 171
175 #2161 Perez, Jessica 12 Alemany 8:33.8 25:41.25 172
176 #148 Bustamante, Sandy 11 Bravo Medica 8:47.1 26:21.29 173
177 #299 Tashman, Sarah 9 Campbell Hall 8:54.7 26:43.93 174
178 #546 Montes, Sofia 9 Cleveland 8:57.7 26:52.84 175
179 #298 Tak, Eunice 12 Campbell Hall 9:18.0 27:53.87 176
180 #547 Osorio, Rhea 9 Cleveland 9:31.0 28:32.86 177
181 #150 Chen, Julie 11 Bravo Medica 9:35.8 28:47.37 178
182 #532 Garcia, Lesley 9 Cimarron-Memorial 9:53.3 29:39.88 179
183 #293 Elimelech, Dena 12 Campbell Hall 9:54.5 29:43.40 180
184 #297 Mendoza, Gala 12 Campbell Hall 9:55.0 29:45.00 181
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Canyon (Cc) 50 2 6 7 11 24 27
Total Time: 1:32:57.02
Average: 18:35.41
2 Saugus 51 1 8 9 14 19 22 28
Total Time: 1:32:14.40
Average: 18:26.88
3 South Torrance 108 3 20 23 26 36 47 75
Total Time: 1:35:24.58
Average: 19:04.92
4 Granada Hills 122 5 15 25 34 43 83 91
Total Time: 1:36:19.37
Average: 19:15.88
5 Knight 131 12 17 18 33 51 54 62
Total Time: 1:36:48.15
Average: 19:21.63
6 Highland -ss 194 13 32 38 45 66 97 123
Total Time: 1:39:07.25
Average: 19:49.45
7 San Marcos -ss 205 4 30 40 53 78 99 138
Total Time: 1:39:20.60
Average: 19:52.12
8 San Juan Hills 236 29 31 44 65 67 73 96
Total Time: 1:40:58.97
Average: 20:11.80
9 Chatsworth 299 16 21 76 88 98 105 161
Total Time: 1:42:52.77
Average: 20:34.56
10 Patrick Henry 301 10 60 72 74 85 131 134
Total Time: 1:43:04.58
Average: 20:36.92
11 Golden Valley -ss 322 35 52 70 81 84 103 107
Total Time: 1:43:44.13
Average: 20:44.83
12 Birmingham 329 48 58 64 69 90
Total Time: 1:44:08.20
Average: 20:49.64
13 Valley View 355 42 61 77 80 95 152
Total Time: 1:44:56.66
Average: 20:59.34
14 Alemany 361 41 50 57 92 121 172
Total Time: 1:44:56.65
Average: 20:59.33
15 Louisville 451 56 71 86 114 124 143 159
Total Time: 1:48:20.03
Average: 21:40.01
16 Canyon Springs 456 49 82 104 110 111 117 127
Total Time: 1:48:38.74
Average: 21:43.75
17 El Camino Real 509 59 87 109 126 128 145 154
Total Time: 1:50:11.12
Average: 22:02.23
18 Bullard 530 37 39 137 157 160 163
Total Time: 1:51:04.29
Average: 22:12.86
19 Palmdale 540 79 93 119 120 129 132
Total Time: 1:51:09.99
Average: 22:14.00
20 Burroughs (Bur) 551 89 106 108 115 133 139 146
Total Time: 1:51:49.26
Average: 22:21.86
21 Liberty High School 554 68 112 116 122 136 142 147
Total Time: 1:51:44.03
Average: 22:20.81
22 Cimarron-Memorial 579 46 102 118 148 165 171 179
Total Time: 1:52:35.31
Average: 22:31.07
23 Pasadena 632 63 100 141 158 170
Total Time: 1:55:36.28
Average: 23:07.26
24 Bravo Medical Magnet 662 94 101 149 151 167 173 178
Total Time: 1:55:34.53
Average: 23:06.91
25 Cleveland 688 55 140 150 168 175 177
Total Time: 1:59:28.57
Average: 23:53.72
26 Moreau Catholic 690 113 125 130 156 166
Total Time: 1:56:35.78
Average: 23:19.16
27 San Fernando 749 135 144 153 155 162
Total Time: 1:58:19.39
Average: 23:39.88
28 Campbell Hall 863 164 169 174 176 180 181
Total Time: 2:14:09.77
Average: 26:49.96
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run Div. 1 and 2 Frosh/Soph
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1066 Smith, Camden 10 Highland -ss 5:27.3 16:21.67 1
2 #1067 Smith, Herschel 9 Highland -ss 5:31.2 16:33.50 2
3 #1954 Johnson, Adam 10 Valley View 5:34.0 16:41.93 3
4 #271 Villalpando, Adam 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:35.2 16:45.56 4
5 #270 Villagran, Justin 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:35.5 16:46.35 5
6 #253 Green, Manne 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:40.5 17:01.31 6
7 #273 Wells, Timothy 9 Burroughs (Bur) 5:42.7 17:07.84 7
8 #243 Cardenas, Matthew 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:43.4 17:09.96 8
9 #1713 Westenhofer, CJ 9 Saugus 5:45.6 17:16.55 9
10 #1414 Armenta, Nico 10 Patrick Henry 5:45.7 17:16.94 10
11 #744 Fernando, Chris 10 El Camino Real 5:46.4 17:19.15 11
12 #1509 Wirekoon, Aaron 10 Royal 5:46.8 17:20.18 12
13 #736 Brdar, Cody 9 El Camino Real 5:47.7 17:22.94 13
14 #238 Battilana, Seth 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:47.9 17:23.55 14
15 #1484 Botton, Cameron 9 Royal 5:48.0 17:23.92 15
16 #189 Guerra, Christophe 10 Bravo Medica 5:48.2 17:24.58 16
17 #1049 Jones, Matt 10 Highland -ss 5:48.6 17:25.80 17
18 #1676 Crosson, Jacob 10 Saugus 5:48.9 17:26.59 18
19 #1977 Villasana, Isaiah 10 Valley View 5:49.5 17:28.35 19
20 #250 Fuentes, Christian 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:50.7 17:31.91 20
21 #131 Naranjo, Randy 9 Birmingham 5:53.2 17:39.39 21
22 #1956 Linares, Jonathan 10 Valley View 5:53.5 17:40.31 22
23 #254 Harrison, Trent 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:53.6 17:40.56
24 #1577 Gonzalez, Fernando 10 San Juan Hills 5:53.6 17:40.78 23
25 #1490 Henderson, Parker 10 Royal 5:53.7 17:40.99 24
26 #1941 Castro, Ernesto 9 Valley View 5:53.9 17:41.48 25
27 #372 Henry, Jordan 10 Canyon (Cc) 5:54.4 17:43.12 26
28 #263 Muhlenkamp, Johnny 9 Burroughs (Bur) 5:54.5 17:43.46
29 #749 Goldstein, Mark 9 El Camino Real 5:55.6 17:46.54 27
30 #239 Beimford, Daniel 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:55.7 17:46.89
31 #265 Sanchez, Diego 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:55.9 17:47.49
32 #746 Fitzmorris, Henry 10 El Camino Real 5:56.7 17:50.08 28
33 #1504 Schmider, Brian 10 Royal 5:57.4 17:52.20 29
34 #141 Vasquez, Danny 10 Birmingham 5:58.6 17:55.54 30
35 #1417 Bohnett, Julian 10 Patrick Henry 5:58.7 17:56.05 31
36 #1131 Diaz, Julio 10 Knight 5:59.3 17:57.83 32
37 #240 Bogart, Jack 10 Burroughs (Bur) 5:59.8 17:59.38
38 #259 Mathov, Ben 10 Burroughs (Bur) 6:00.2 18:00.36
39 #1711 Vierra, John 10 Saugus 6:00.5 18:01.50 33
40 #617 Matheu, Mark 10 Crescenta Valley 6:01.7 18:04.94 34
41 #1134 Garcia, Emilio 10 Knight 6:02.2 18:06.35 35
42 #1579 Hawkins, Julian 10 San Juan Hills 6:03.1 18:09.28 36
43 #262 Morales, Jacob 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:03.5 18:10.47
44 #762 Yousufi, Dominic 10 El Camino Real 6:03.5 18:10.49 37
45 #188 Gonzalez, Horacio 10 Bravo Medica 6:03.9 18:11.45 38
46 #379 Magiera, Stephen 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:04.1 18:12.07 39
47 #181 Castro, Brian 10 Bravo Medica 6:04.2 18:12.63 40
48 #272 Wells, Patrick 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:04.4 18:13.10
49 #247 Dorris, Justin 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:04.9 18:14.64
50 #1965 Noble, Anthony 9 Valley View 6:06.9 18:20.50 41
51 #1587 Rodgers, Mikael 10 San Juan Hills 6:07.2 18:21.58 42
52 #1974 Valdivia, Rudy 9 Valley View 6:09.0 18:26.80 43
53 #1500 Peebles, Connor 10 Royal 6:09.7 18:28.85 44
54 #106 Andrade, Luis 10 Birmingham 6:11.9 18:35.46 45
55 #735 Belmonte, Carlos 9 El Camino Real 6:12.4 18:37.03 46
56 #1271 Alexander, James 9 Moreau Catholic 6:12.6 18:37.81 47
57 #1043 Gomez-Vidal, Kris 9 Highland -ss 6:12.9 18:38.61 48
58 #593 Atin, Cameron 10 Crescenta Valley 6:13.4 18:40.15 49
59 #1045 Hunter, Mark 10 Highland -ss 6:13.5 18:40.24 50
60 #1706 O'Sullivan, Tyler 9 Saugus 6:13.6 18:40.78 51
61 #590 Allen, Ben 9 Crescenta Valley 6:13.7 18:40.91 52
62 #595 Brunner, Matt 9 Crescenta Valley 6:14.5 18:43.47 53
63 #248 Fendrich, Daniel 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:15.5 18:46.43
64 #753 Nimis, Matias 10 El Camino Real 6:16.6 18:49.61 54
65 #1592 Yartz, Connor 9 San Juan Hills 6:16.8 18:50.37 55
66 #1586 Ray, Micah 9 San Juan Hills 6:17.1 18:51.24 56
67 #1961 McGowan, Darien 9 Valley View 6:17.3 18:51.65 57
68 #139 Telon, Allan 10 Birmingham 6:17.3 18:51.74 58
69 #1698 Lomeli, Tanner 10 Saugus 6:17.3 18:51.79 59
70 #1803 Seraydarian, Micha 10 South Torrance 6:17.4 18:51.98 60
71 #1047 Ikena, Achra 9 Highland -ss 6:17.5 18:52.35 61
72 #1762 Baldauf, Michael 10 South Torrance 6:17.8 18:53.39 62
73 #246 Diego, Ethan 10 Burroughs (Bur) 6:18.2 18:54.51
74 #591 Alvarado, Zach 10 Crescenta Valley 6:18.5 18:55.49 63
75 #628 Villegas, Christia 10 Crescenta Valley 6:18.5 18:55.52 64
76 #1584 Menchaca, Angel 10 San Juan Hills 6:19.2 18:57.60 65
77 #1955 Lagaspi, John 10 Valley View 6:19.5 18:58.47
78 #1040 D'Haenens, Griffin 10 Highland -ss 6:20.2 19:00.57 66
79 #1375 Grundy, Royce 9 Pasadena 6:20.2 19:00.61 67
80 #1583 McManus, Brendan 10 San Juan Hills 6:20.6 19:01.72 68
81 #1141 Lomeli, Cristian 10 Knight 6:21.6 19:04.73 69
82 #136 Rivera, Carlos 9 Birmingham 6:21.7 19:04.89 70
83 #205 Santos, Edgar 10 Bravo Medica 6:21.9 19:05.52 71
84 #1770 Hanna, Justin 9 South Torrance 6:22.0 19:05.99 72
85 #1766 Dimech, Connor 9 South Torrance 6:22.5 19:07.37 73
86 #610 Langley, Tim 10 Crescenta Valley 6:22.9 19:08.55 74
87 #249 Fernando, Mitchel 10 Burroughs (Bur) 6:23.0 19:09.01
88 #1782 Kliszewski, Jared 9 South Torrance 6:23.3 19:09.89 75
89 #1507 Tran, Kevin 9 Royal 6:23.5 19:10.48 76
90 #1053 Lopez, Ralph 11 Highland -ss 6:24.4 19:13.15
91 #1142 Lorenzo, Robert 9 Knight 6:24.4 19:13.20 77
92 #1757 Acuesta, Joe 9 South Torrance 6:24.5 19:13.48 78
93 #734 Au, Ryan 9 El Camino Real 6:24.7 19:13.95
94 #750 Lombardia, Javier 10 El Camino Real 6:24.9 19:14.45
95 #1284 Marcel, Henriquez 10 Moreau Catholic 6:25.0 19:14.90 79
96 #1708 Shick, Jake 9 Saugus 6:26.3 19:18.79 80
97 #1800 Rodriguez, Mika 9 South Torrance 6:26.9 19:20.72 81
98 #1380 Karp, Max 9 Pasadena 6:27.0 19:20.85 82
99 #204 Santos, Angel 10 Bravo Medica 6:27.5 19:22.38 83
100 #1704 Mcilrath, Matt 10 Saugus 6:28.2 19:24.44 84
101 #385 Sickler, Chris 9 Canyon (Cc) 6:28.2 19:24.61 85
102 #1438 Shafter, Brian 9 Patrick Henry 6:28.3 19:24.91 86
103 #1387 Tanner, Axel 9 Pasadena 6:28.6 19:25.69 87
104 #930 Rodriguez, Adam 10 Golden Valley -ss 6:28.8 19:26.36 88
105 #1789 Masciotti, Giovann 9 South Torrance 6:29.1 19:27.12
106 #1802 Seok, Jeremiah 9 South Torrance 6:29.2 19:27.38
107 #1689 Harwood, John 9 Saugus 6:29.2 19:27.63
108 #1144 Murcia, Ethan 10 Knight 6:29.3 19:27.93 89
109 #1778 Kawabata, Garrett 10 South Torrance 6:29.7 19:29.02
110 #1078 Villalobos, David 10 Highland -ss 6:29.9 19:29.66
111 #1702 Maycott, Jarett 9 Saugus 6:30.0 19:29.91
112 #1966 Perez, Michael 10 Valley View 6:30.0 19:29.96
113 #740 Collette, Brodie 10 El Camino Real 6:31.2 19:33.53
114 #1285 Matthew, Ng 10 Moreau Catholic 6:31.3 19:33.91 90
115 #206 Suarez, Angel 10 Bravo Medica 6:32.6 19:37.72 91
116 #612 Lee, Jonathan 9 Crescenta Valley 6:32.7 19:38.11
117 #1278 Guerrero, Brandon 9 Moreau Catholic 6:32.9 19:38.63 92
118 #1379 Johnson, Tanner 10 Pasadena 6:33.1 19:39.10 93
119 #627 Valero, Marco 10 Crescenta Valley 6:33.5 19:40.29
120 #257 Hurtado, Javier 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:33.6 19:40.65
121 #1715 Zipperman, Bailey 9 Saugus 6:33.7 19:41.07
122 #251 Garduno, Cameron 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:33.8 19:41.39
123 #1806 Taylor, Robert 9 South Torrance 6:33.9 19:41.60
124 #1794 Nonaka, Riku 9 South Torrance 6:34.2 19:42.41
125 #604 Foote, Logan 10 Crescenta Valley 6:34.5 19:43.43
126 #625 Siu, Sze Hei 12 Crescenta Valley 6:35.1 19:45.10
127 #935 Rosas, Angel 10 Golden Valley -ss 6:35.3 19:45.64 94
128 #620 Peraza, Jesse 10 Crescenta Valley 6:35.4 19:46.16
129 #1281 Joshi, Rahul 9 Moreau Catholic 6:35.6 19:46.60 95
130 #369 Hall, Nathan 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:35.8 19:47.19 96
131 #756 Shah, Akar 10 El Camino Real 6:36.4 19:49.09
132 #1801 Sakado, Micah 10 South Torrance 6:37.1 19:51.28
133 #1275 Curtis, Kosic 10 Moreau Catholic 6:37.5 19:52.36 97
134 #1496 Langford, Tyler 10 Royal 6:37.5 19:52.40 98
135 #209 Zambrano, Gustavo 10 Bravo Medica 6:38.2 19:54.47 99
136 #761 Yazdani, Shervin 9 El Camino Real 6:38.6 19:55.64
137 #1672 Buffham, Scott 10 Saugus 6:39.1 19:57.14
138 #1416 Beck, Ryan 9 Patrick Henry 6:39.5 19:58.50 100
139 #1147 Rodas, Carlos 9 Knight 6:39.7 19:58.95 101
140 #603 Farmer, Thomas 9 Crescenta Valley 6:39.7 19:59.04
141 #384 Rios, Jeremy 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:39.8 19:59.31 102
142 #197 Morales, Justin 10 Bravo Medica 6:40.1 20:00.21
143 #1691 Heinstedt, Lars 9 Saugus 6:40.4 20:01.15
144 #855 Molina, Christian 10 Glendale 6:40.7 20:01.88 103
145 #186 Givrad, Grant 10 Bravo Medica 6:41.2 20:03.42
146 #389 Yerem, Jack 9 Canyon (Cc) 6:42.7 20:07.95 104
147 #1694 Jackson, Blake 9 Saugus 6:43.1 20:09.12
148 #1030 Amaya, Brandon 10 Highland -ss 6:43.5 20:10.27
149 #592 Artime, William 10 Crescenta Valley 6:43.6 20:10.62
150 #631 Wilson, Rutger 10 Crescenta Valley 6:44.2 20:12.52
151 #1140 Laitinen, Joshua 11 Knight 6:45.0 20:14.75 105
152 #1071 Sullivan, Ian 10 Highland -ss 6:45.2 20:15.46
153 #207 Tan, Gary 10 Bravo Medica 6:45.6 20:16.75
154 #315 Scherma, Alec 12 Campbell Hall 6:46.5 20:19.31 106
155 #1498 O'Fallon, Austin 9 Royal 6:46.7 20:20.01
156 #853 Lazo, Jeffrey 10 Glendale 6:47.0 20:20.93 107
157 #850 Hernandez, Boaz 10 Glendale 6:47.3 20:21.79 108
158 #359 Austin, Josh 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:47.4 20:22.22 109
159 #611 Lee, John Jae 10 Crescenta Valley 6:48.6 20:25.61
160 #1060 Rabie, Mohammed 10 Highland -ss 6:48.8 20:26.32
161 #1682 Fujino, Ian 9 Saugus 6:49.3 20:27.76
162 #183 Edinger, Santiago 9 Bravo Medica 6:49.4 20:28.10
163 #1429 May, Griffin 9 Patrick Henry 6:49.8 20:29.34 110
164 #745 Fernando, Jonah 10 El Camino Real 6:50.5 20:31.50
165 #1286 Mitchell, Slivinsk 10 Moreau Catholic 6:50.6 20:31.69 111
166 #856 Nogalski, Jakub 9 Glendale 6:51.9 20:35.44 112
167 #1810 Xu, Edward 9 South Torrance 6:52.1 20:36.15
168 #1772 Harman, Declan 9 South Torrance 6:52.7 20:38.10
169 #376 Kelemen, Michael 9 Canyon (Cc) 6:54.0 20:41.78
170 #1812 Yamada, Hiroaki 10 South Torrance 6:54.0 20:42.00
171 #198 Morales, William 10 Bravo Medica 6:54.1 20:42.16
172 #190 Guerrero, Maximo 9 Bravo Medica 6:54.2 20:42.62
173 #1759 Albert, Nick 10 South Torrance 6:55.3 20:45.70
174 #1763 Bhatt, Sahil 10 South Torrance 6:55.4 20:46.21
175 #1054 Lorenzen, Joshua 10 Highland -ss 6:55.6 20:46.63
176 #755 Poernomo, Josh 10 El Camino Real 6:56.2 20:48.59
177 #1291 Simone, Kristopher 10 Moreau Catholic 6:56.7 20:49.83
178 #1269 Adino, Isaac 10 Moreau Catholic 6:57.4 20:51.95
179 #129 Melendez, Christop 10 Birmingham 6:57.5 20:52.27 113
180 #1677 Dawson, Preston 9 Saugus 6:57.9 20:53.58
181 #1665 Anaya, Xavier 9 Saugus 7:00.1 21:00.18
182 #609 Koo, Bon Won 9 Crescenta Valley 7:00.2 21:00.59
183 #363 Colley, Alex 10 Canyon (Cc) 7:00.5 21:01.38
184 #1419 Cristini, John 10 Patrick Henry 7:01.8 21:05.40 114
185 #362 Camberos, Edgar 10 Canyon (Cc) 7:02.0 21:05.87
186 #1051 Kim, Harry 10 Highland -ss 7:02.1 21:06.14
187 #1128 Baeza, Andy 9 Knight 7:02.1 21:06.18
188 #1957 Magallanes, Kevin 10 Valley View 7:02.5 21:07.47
189 #927 Pineda, Daniel 9 Golden Valley -ss 7:02.8 21:08.17 115
190 #594 Bautista-Capol, Sh 10 Crescenta Valley 7:03.3 21:09.68
191 #1485 Chaides, Marcus 10 Royal 7:03.7 21:11.00
192 #1785 Lin, Fergus 10 South Torrance 7:03.9 21:11.58
193 #1423 Gilbertson, Riley 9 Patrick Henry 7:03.9 21:11.68 116
194 #377 Kimmer, Josh 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:04.0 21:11.91
195 #318 Trestor, Luke 9 Campbell Hall 7:04.0 21:11.99 117
196 #1787 Marquez, Brandon 10 South Torrance 7:06.9 21:20.49
197 #1383 Moore, Isaiah 10 Pasadena 7:09.1 21:27.04 118
198 #121 Juanillo, Alejandr 10 Birmingham 7:09.2 21:27.52 119
199 #630 Walker, Brian 10 Crescenta Valley 7:09.5 21:28.44
200 #1370 Arroyo, Ceasar 9 Pasadena 7:11.7 21:34.87 120
201 #1942 Correu, Fernando 10 Valley View 7:12.2 21:36.48
202 #374 Huben, Eric 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:13.6 21:40.71
203 #1371 Clark, Dennis 10 Pasadena 7:13.7 21:41.10 121
204 #925 Muniz, Adrian 9 Golden Valley -ss 7:13.8 21:41.19 122
205 #854 Medina, Dexxer 9 Glendale 7:14.1 21:42.30 123
206 #1793 Noguchi, Kenneth 10 South Torrance 7:14.9 21:44.70
207 #1795 Okamoto, Evan 10 South Torrance 7:15.3 21:45.87
208 #1506 Suttner, Mikale 10 Royal 7:17.8 21:53.41
209 #629 Walch, Ethan 10 Crescenta Valley 7:18.1 21:54.09
210 #623 Schetina, Matthew 11 Crescenta Valley 7:18.5 21:55.50
211 #1282 Joshua, Moraida 10 Moreau Catholic 7:18.7 21:56.02
212 #615 Marrero, Kyle 10 Crescenta Valley 7:18.9 21:56.53
213 #1289 Reyna, Max 10 Moreau Catholic 7:18.9 21:56.71
214 #1430 McFarlane, Jerod 9 Patrick Henry 7:19.4 21:58.03
215 #999 Hernandez, Diana 11 Highland -ss 7:21.5 22:04.25
216 #115 Cortez, Boris 9 Birmingham 7:22.7 22:07.86
217 #1714 Wilke, Luke 9 Saugus 7:24.0 22:11.75
218 #1776 Jung, Tim 10 South Torrance 7:25.6 22:16.65
219 #1293 Zhang, Harry 9 Moreau Catholic 7:28.1 22:24.15
220 #2157 Sathianathaw, Stef 11 Moreau Catholic 7:29.0 22:26.99
221 #116 Dasa, Alon 10 Birmingham 7:32.8 22:38.14
222 #313 Meserve, Jacob 9 Campbell Hall 7:34.7 22:44.06 124
223 #1798 Patterson, Bill 9 South Torrance 7:35.4 22:46.01
224 #1710 Valenzuela, Nigel 9 Saugus 7:36.4 22:49.16
225 #1814 Yanagi, Ryan 11 South Torrance 7:42.6 23:07.73
226 #123 Kumbaki, Casey 9 Birmingham 7:45.5 23:16.43
227 #1780 Kim, Danny 9 South Torrance 7:46.9 23:20.62
228 #2178 Postil, Sam 10 Campbell Hall 7:47.0 23:20.89 125
229 #2179 Park, Chad 10 Campbell Hall 7:49.3 23:27.76 126
230 #1052 Lopez, Emanuel 10 Highland -ss 7:49.4 23:28.20
231 #1041 Flanningan, Tommy 9 Highland -ss 7:53.6 23:40.72
232 #1139 Hinojos, Juan 9 Knight 7:54.5 23:43.41
233 #375 Jakeman, Trevor 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:56.5 23:49.38
234 #758 Vaughan, Justin 9 El Camino Real 7:56.9 23:50.72
235 #1503 Richtor, Connor 10 Royal 7:57.5 23:52.33
236 #1683 Furubotten, Troy 9 Saugus 8:13.9 24:41.68
237 #605 Green, Ryan 10 Crescenta Valley 8:16.5 24:49.42
238 #1137 Guzman, Sonny 12 Knight 8:30.5 25:31.45
239 #859 Soriano, Enrico 10 Glendale 8:34.6 25:43.66 127
240 #920 Hsu, Jasper 9 Golden Valley -ss 9:06.0 27:17.95 128
241 #616 Martin, Michael 12 Crescenta Valley 9:12.0 27:36.02
242 #105 Andrade, Anthony 10 Birmingham 9:28.6 28:25.79
243 #201 Otero, Marcos 9 Bravo Medica 9:30.3 28:30.76
244 #200 Olmos, Angel 9 Bravo Medica 9:54.8 29:44.32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs (Bur) 30 4 5 6 7 8 14 20
Total Time: 1:24:51.02
Average: 16:58.21
2 Valley View 110 3 19 22 25 41 43 57
Total Time: 1:27:52.57
Average: 17:34.52
3 El Camino Real 116 11 13 27 28 37 46 54
Total Time: 1:28:29.20
Average: 17:41.84
4 Highland -ss 118 1 2 17 48 50 61 66
Total Time: 1:27:39.82
Average: 17:31.97
5 Royal 124 12 15 24 29 44 76 98
Total Time: 1:28:46.14
Average: 17:45.23
6 Saugus 170 9 18 33 51 59 80 84
Total Time: 1:30:17.21
Average: 18:03.45
7 San Juan Hills 212 23 36 42 55 56 65 68
Total Time: 1:31:53.25
Average: 18:22.65
8 Birmingham 224 21 30 45 58 70 113 119
Total Time: 1:32:07.02
Average: 18:25.41
9 Bravo Medical Magnet 248 16 38 40 71 83 91 99
Total Time: 1:32:16.56
Average: 18:27.32
10 Crescenta Valley 251 34 49 52 53 63 64 74
Total Time: 1:33:04.96
Average: 18:37.00
11 Knight 302 32 35 69 77 89 101 105
Total Time: 1:33:50.04
Average: 18:46.01
12 Patrick Henry 337 10 31 86 100 110 114 116
Total Time: 1:35:05.74
Average: 19:01.15
13 South Torrance 342 60 62 72 73 75 78 81
Total Time: 1:35:08.62
Average: 19:01.73
14 Canyon (Cc) 348 26 39 85 96 102 104 109
Total Time: 1:35:06.30
Average: 19:01.26
15 Moreau Catholic 403 47 79 90 92 95 97 111
Total Time: 1:36:51.85
Average: 19:22.37
16 Pasadena 447 67 82 87 93 118 120 121
Total Time: 1:38:53.29
Average: 19:46.66
17 Golden Valley -ss 547 88 94 115 122 128
Total Time: 1:49:19.31
Average: 21:51.87
18 Glendale 553 103 107 108 112 123 127
Total Time: 1:43:02.34
Average: 20:36.47
19 Campbell Hall 598 106 117 124 125 126
Total Time: 1:51:04.01
Average: 22:12.81
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run Div. 1 and 2 Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1752 Takaoka, Deana 9 South Torrance 6:29.0 19:26.77 1
2 #236 Stapelfeldt, Molly 9 Burroughs (Bur) 6:39.8 19:59.32 2
3 #1654 Sehenuk, Savannah 9 Saugus 6:42.6 20:07.74 3
4 #1607 Abesamis, Julianne 10 Saugus 6:43.0 20:08.84 4
5 #1612 Birmele, Sidney 11 Saugus 6:43.8 20:11.16 5
6 #331 Gomez, Lesley 12 Canyon (Cc) 6:44.0 20:11.88 6
7 #1657 Suarez, Sydney 10 Saugus 6:49.1 20:27.14 7
8 #1631 Hall, Rachel 12 Saugus 6:49.3 20:27.81 8
9 #336 King, Vanessa 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:50.0 20:29.95 9
10 #1638 Lopez, Margaret 10 Saugus 6:53.0 20:38.93 10
11 #342 Ocampo, Tiffanie 10 Canyon (Cc) 6:54.0 20:41.84 11
12 #1633 Hodge, Victoria 9 Saugus 6:55.0 20:44.79 12
13 #1724 Aaron, Sarah 12 South Torrance 6:59.1 20:57.17 13
14 #1121 Ramirez, Genesis 12 Knight 6:59.2 20:57.61 14
15 #334 Hernandez, Rosa 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:00.8 21:02.39 15
16 #1637 Lopez, Makaila 11 Saugus 7:01.5 21:04.37
17 #995 Harris, Alyiah 10 Highland -ss 7:02.0 21:05.90 16
18 #1660 Victoria, Jackee 9 Saugus 7:02.4 21:06.99
19 #1739 Katsouridis, Athen 9 South Torrance 7:02.5 21:07.26 17
20 #1118 Osburn, Jeana 12 Knight 7:02.7 21:08.03 18
21 #328 Dunn, Shelby 12 Canyon (Cc) 7:03.6 21:10.70 19
22 #321 Bietsch, Pamela 10 Canyon (Cc) 7:04.3 21:12.71 20
23 #1625 Fowler, Brenda 11 Saugus 7:04.7 21:14.11
24 #1624 Ellwein, Bella 9 Saugus 7:04.8 21:14.30
25 #1744 Masuda, Chloe 9 South Torrance 7:05.8 21:17.29 21
26 #1634 Hofferber, Kylie 11 Saugus 7:06.8 21:20.23
27 #1629 Griggs, Paige 10 Saugus 7:10.7 21:31.90
28 #333 Heredia, Ale 12 Canyon (Cc) 7:11.3 21:33.72 22
29 #1641 Mohrhoff, Kristen 9 Saugus 7:11.7 21:34.93
30 #1007 Martinez, Pricilla 12 Highland -ss 7:12.0 21:35.80 23
31 #228 Eligio, Heidi 9 Burroughs (Bur) 7:13.5 21:40.28 24
32 #1636 Jones, Madison 11 Saugus 7:13.5 21:40.39
33 #155 Gonzalez, Erika 10 Bravo Medica 7:13.6 21:40.79 25
34 #574 Gates, Katie 9 Crescenta Valley 7:13.7 21:41.13 26
35 #988 Cressetelli, Micha 10 Highland -ss 7:13.9 21:41.45 27
36 #1740 Kinney, Marielle 9 South Torrance 7:14.0 21:41.78 28
37 #2162 Garcia, Sandra 12 Alemany 7:15.2 21:45.44 29
38 #1105 Jeffery, Tatum 9 Knight 7:16.9 21:50.62 30
39 #1123 Roque, Yajaira 12 Knight 7:17.1 21:51.19 31
40 #352 Saenz, Areanna 11 Canyon (Cc) 7:18.2 21:54.39
41 #1554 Burns, McKenna 11 San Juan Hills 7:18.6 21:55.76 32
42 #1551 Blair, Sophie 11 San Juan Hills 7:19.0 21:56.75 33
43 #357 Wong, Yee-Lynn 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:19.2 21:57.42
44 #866 Chouhan, Serena 9 Golden Valley -ss 7:21.1 22:03.07
45 #1106 Lomeli, Gaberiela 12 Knight 7:21.4 22:04.05 34
46 #1618 Cruz, Becca 9 Saugus 7:22.2 22:06.46
47 #1096 Duran, Rio 10 Knight 7:23.4 22:10.14 35
48 #335 Janes, Malissa 11 Canyon (Cc) 7:23.5 22:10.35
49 #1411 Thiros, Lexie 10 Patrick Henry 7:23.7 22:11.06
50 #227 Diforte, Rainy 9 Burroughs (Bur) 7:24.4 22:13.15 36
51 #1098 Estrada, Nicole 11 Knight 7:26.5 22:19.50 37
52 #93 Nava, Abigail 12 Birmingham 7:26.7 22:20.09 38
53 #1614 Byrne, Carlie 9 Saugus 7:26.9 22:20.49
54 #74 Aguilar, Andrea 12 Birmingham 7:27.4 22:22.19 39
55 #84 Houth, Alicia 9 Birmingham 7:27.8 22:23.29 40
56 #1617 Chiu, Savannah 12 Saugus 7:28.0 22:23.91
57 #1619 Da Silva, Sabrina 12 Saugus 7:28.7 22:25.94
58 #98 Vela, Biri 12 Birmingham 7:31.2 22:33.47 41
59 #1929 Silva, Stephanie 11 Valley View 7:31.7 22:35.05 42
60 #1110 Martinez, Janelle 10 Knight 7:32.7 22:38.12
61 #1726 Berhe, Anne 10 South Torrance 7:33.8 22:41.33 43
62 #164 Lopez, Maria 10 Bravo Medica 7:33.8 22:41.43 44
63 #1012 Price, Amanda 10 Highland -ss 7:34.0 22:41.77 45
64 #533 Himmelstand, Alma 12 Cimarron-Memorial 7:34.7 22:44.06
65 #1107 Lopez, Jessica 10 Knight 7:35.3 22:45.86
66 #1640 Mohrhoff, Katie 12 Saugus 7:35.5 22:46.37
67 #344 Perusset, Florenci 12 Canyon (Cc) 7:35.8 22:47.41
68 #1613 Blake, Grace 9 Saugus 7:38.1 22:54.05
69 #1407 Ordonez, Donavie 9 Patrick Henry 7:38.2 22:54.60
70 #987 Cressetelli, Anna 11 Highland -ss 7:38.8 22:56.20 46
71 #1104 Gonzalez, Angelina 9 Knight 7:39.7 22:58.88
72 #1101 Gallegos, Sarah 11 Knight 7:41.4 23:03.95
73 #153 Gil, Elia 9 Bravo Medica 7:41.5 23:04.52 47
74 #1615 Carranza, Allyson 12 Saugus 7:41.7 23:05.11
75 #396 Ursulo, Julia 12 Canyon Springs 7:42.9 23:08.61
76 #1911 Hernandez, Citlali 10 Valley View 7:43.1 23:09.16 48
77 #88 Lopez, Natalie 12 Birmingham 7:43.5 23:10.30 49
78 #86 Jimenez, Iridian 11 Birmingham 7:43.5 23:10.40 50
79 #1930 Valdivia, Iridian 10 Valley View 7:43.6 23:10.57 51
80 #905 Velis, Brianna 9 Golden Valley -ss 7:44.0 23:11.80
81 #162 Le, Nancy 10 Bravo Medica 7:44.2 23:12.34 52
82 #1616 Chiu, Audrey 9 Saugus 7:44.3 23:12.82
83 #94 Rendon, Micayla 9 Birmingham 7:44.5 23:13.35 53
84 #1608 Archibald, Morgan 10 Saugus 7:44.7 23:13.84
85 #1728 Cheung, Cindy 9 South Torrance 7:45.0 23:15.01 54
86 #169 Mena, Marilyn 10 Bravo Medica 7:45.3 23:15.80 55
87 #1555 Bushman, Madison 10 San Juan Hills 7:45.4 23:16.11 56
88 #1646 Ortiz, Jasmine 10 Saugus 7:46.1 23:18.29
89 #90 Mejia, Nicole 9 Birmingham 7:46.2 23:18.46
90 #705 Buckelew, Mallory 10 El Camino Real 7:46.4 23:19.20 57
91 #332 Goodspeed, Kristi 12 Canyon (Cc) 7:46.7 23:20.08
92 #1120 Pecoraro, Sara 12 Knight 7:46.8 23:20.32
93 #1119 Osorio-Villatoro, 10 Knight 7:47.1 23:21.22
94 #1393 Cinco, Maiya 9 Patrick Henry 7:47.1 23:21.23
95 #1557 Contreras, Angelic 9 San Juan Hills 7:47.2 23:21.58 58
96 #176 Sanchez, Samantha 9 Bravo Medica 7:48.1 23:24.14 59
97 #1565 Lopez, D'Anne 9 San Juan Hills 7:48.3 23:24.84 60
98 #1924 Rodriguez, Sabrina 11 Valley View 7:48.8 23:26.31 61
99 #1733 Gutierrez, Gabriel 10 South Torrance 7:49.5 23:28.38
100 #1756 Yoon, Jin 9 South Torrance 7:49.7 23:29.00
101 #171 Quinares, Ariadna 10 Bravo Medica 7:50.1 23:30.10 62
102 #1019 Sudberry, Kiersten 12 Highland -ss 7:50.3 23:30.70 63
103 #82 Ford, Meagan 11 Birmingham 7:50.3 23:30.74
104 #876 Holmes, Emily 10 Golden Valley -ss 7:51.0 23:32.88
105 #726 Ruiz, Aileen 9 El Camino Real 7:51.3 23:33.76 64
106 #1567 Perry, Lauren 9 San Juan Hills 7:51.4 23:34.04 65
107 #325 Diaz, Sandra 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:51.6 23:34.77
108 #233 Navas, Megan 10 Burroughs (Bur) 7:53.0 23:38.76 66
109 #1212 Holtum, Hope 12 Louisville 7:53.3 23:39.75 67
110 #589 Young, Sofia 9 Crescenta Valley 7:55.1 23:45.13 68
111 #884 Mundy, Kaitlyn 9 Golden Valley -ss 7:55.1 23:45.29
112 #1255 Chavez, Jessica 12 Moreau Catholic 7:55.6 23:46.63 69
113 #1023 Villacorta, Milcah 9 Highland -ss 7:55.6 23:46.69 70
114 #1550 Applebee, Kyrsten 11 San Juan Hills 7:55.9 23:47.52 71
115 #702 Alvarado, Zariluz 12 El Camino Real 7:56.1 23:48.29 72
116 #1620 Dal Soglio, Amanda 10 Saugus 7:56.3 23:48.81
117 #347 Rosales, Mayra 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:56.7 23:50.00
118 #993 Gonzalez, Nancy 12 Highland -ss 7:57.1 23:51.20
119 #1570 Woodbridge, Celina 10 San Juan Hills 7:57.3 23:51.77
120 #338 Loera, Tatiana 9 Canyon (Cc) 7:58.4 23:55.03
121 #92 Meza, Allyson 9 Birmingham 7:59.8 23:59.14
122 #96 Salazar, Kimberly 10 Birmingham 8:00.2 24:00.40
123 #1125 Trujillo, Damaris 9 Knight 8:01.5 24:04.30
124 #984 Castro, Claudia 10 Highland -ss 8:02.1 24:06.24
125 #1626 Frankian, Gwen 9 Saugus 8:02.6 24:07.62
126 #229 Enciso, Cathy 11 Burroughs (Bur) 8:02.8 24:08.14 73
127 #1218 Maalouf, Maya 11 Louisville 8:02.9 24:08.58 74
128 #1004 Lupercio, Cindy 12 Highland -ss 8:03.1 24:09.07
129 #91 Mendez, Astrid 11 Birmingham 8:03.1 24:09.08
130 #99 Yaffe, Jacquelin 10 Birmingham 8:03.1 24:09.32
131 #731 Wasserman, Ashley 11 El Camino Real 8:03.2 24:09.45 75
132 #348 Rosas, Miranda 9 Canyon (Cc) 8:03.8 24:11.14
133 #158 Hernandez, Janai 9 Bravo Medica 8:03.9 24:11.53
134 #170 Perez, Jasmine 10 Bravo Medica 8:03.9 24:11.57
135 #1558 DelMonte, Isabella 9 San Juan Hills 8:04.9 24:14.46
136 #1734 Hernandez, Kiana 9 South Torrance 8:05.1 24:15.15
137 #1211 Vause, Tatiana 12 Louisville 8:05.7 24:16.92 76
138 #1114 Meraz, Cassandra 12 Knight 8:06.2 24:18.57
139 #226 Diaz, Jailene 9 Burroughs (Bur) 8:07.4 24:22.23 77
140 #1100 Galarza, Sarai 9 Knight 8:08.1 24:24.11
141 #1936 Arrieta, Taylor 12 Valley View 8:11.5 24:34.49 78
142 #584 Schlueter, Clair 9 Crescenta Valley 8:11.9 24:35.67 79
143 #354 Tedrick, Kaitlynn 12 Canyon (Cc) 8:13.0 24:39.00
144 #1906 Enriquez, Brittany 10 Valley View 8:13.1 24:39.24 80
145 #1113 McGrane, Molly 12 Knight 8:13.2 24:39.43
146 #1568 Shreve, Kendra 9 San Juan Hills 8:13.2 24:39.48
147 #985 Catalan, Tayra 12 Highland -ss 8:14.6 24:43.76
148 #1661 Wenstad, Lauren 9 Saugus 8:15.3 24:45.72
149 #1566 Lowry, Katelyn 10 San Juan Hills 8:16.9 24:50.69
150 #1175 Ruschmeyer, Kari 12 Liberty High School 8:17.2 24:51.37 81
151 #146 Bandek, Natalia 9 Bravo Medica 8:17.3 24:51.79
152 #320 Bell, Amanda 9 Canyon (Cc) 8:17.8 24:53.18
153 #173 Rodriguez, Yajaira 10 Bravo Medica 8:18.7 24:55.92
154 #1102 Garcia, Rosy 12 Knight 8:19.2 24:57.44
155 #382 Hwang, Amy 10 Canyon (Cc) 8:19.4 24:58.20
156 #81 Dominguez, Miriam 11 Birmingham 8:19.8 24:59.20
157 #390 Amezcua, Andrea 11 Canyon Springs 8:19.9 24:59.48
158 #1562 Hall, Jourdan 10 San Juan Hills 8:20.3 25:00.64
159 #724 Rosenbach, Elizabe 12 El Camino Real 8:21.5 25:04.52 82
160 #1168 Haynes, Sabrina 10 Liberty High School 8:23.1 25:09.26 83
161 #994 Gray, Nia 11 Highland -ss 8:25.2 25:15.47
162 #1026 Yearwood, Khyana 9 Highland -ss 8:25.9 25:17.53
163 #168 Medina, Elsy 11 Bravo Medica 8:27.3 25:21.84
164 #147 Bonilla, Karina 9 Bravo Medica 8:27.7 25:23.08
165 #722 Rasiah, Ashvini 12 El Camino Real 8:28.0 25:23.81 84
166 #163 Lopez, Jennifer 10 Bravo Medica 8:28.7 25:25.85
167 #350 Ruiz, Vanessa 12 Canyon (Cc) 8:29.7 25:28.87
168 #75 Aguilar, Elianna 9 Birmingham 8:30.9 25:32.70
169 #1127 Zavala, Leanna 11 Knight 8:31.4 25:34.15
170 #1176 Slater, Bridgette 11 Liberty High School 8:33.2 25:39.49 85
171 #710 Hassanpour, Sahar 9 El Camino Real 8:35.0 25:44.78 86
172 #571 Casanova, Kortney 10 Crescenta Valley 8:35.4 25:45.99 87
173 #712 Kim, Faith 9 El Camino Real 8:35.9 25:47.72
174 #578 Labudzki, Andrea 9 Crescenta Valley 8:36.2 25:48.63 88
175 #177 Son, Salma 9 Bravo Medica 8:36.3 25:48.84
176 #1648 Parwal, Purva 9 Saugus 8:37.9 25:53.54
177 #1559 Farber, Olivia 10 San Juan Hills 8:39.5 25:58.43
178 #2160 Nores, Michelle 10 Alemany 8:40.4 26:00.93 89
179 #1920 Ponce, Josseline 11 Valley View 8:40.4 26:00.94 90
180 #1729 Clegg, Anabelle 11 South Torrance 8:40.6 26:01.75
181 #1000 Hukse, Kori 10 Highland -ss 8:42.3 26:06.84
182 #706 Donovan, Emily 9 El Camino Real 8:42.9 26:08.62
183 #1097 Estrada, Emily 11 Knight 8:43.0 26:08.99
184 #1122 Rodriguez, Emily 9 Knight 8:43.5 26:10.30
185 #1362 Flores, Paulina 9 Pasadena 8:45.1 26:15.26
186 #1254 Alexia, Angel 10 Moreau Catholic 8:46.9 26:20.48 91
187 #1111 Martinez, Jennifer 9 Knight 8:47.5 26:22.40
188 #1267 Sy, Julie 10 Moreau Catholic 8:48.4 26:25.00 92
189 #349 Ross, Bronwyn 9 Canyon (Cc) 8:49.4 26:28.20
190 #719 Oades, Sara 9 El Camino Real 8:49.7 26:29.12
191 #1266 Suba, Alyssa 10 Moreau Catholic 8:50.1 26:30.23 93
192 #165 Magana, Liliana 9 Bravo Medica 8:50.8 26:32.14
193 #172 Ramirez, Jacquelin 11 Bravo Medica 8:51.1 26:33.24
194 #337 Landess, Kaitlyn 10 Canyon (Cc) 8:51.4 26:33.94
195 #2155 Yu-Sze, Chelse 10 Moreau Catholic 8:51.6 26:34.60 94
196 #715 Kysar, Sydney 9 El Camino Real 8:52.0 26:35.84
197 #345 Pineda, Mimi 9 Canyon (Cc) 8:52.4 26:37.01
198 #356 Van Fleet, Alyssa 9 Canyon (Cc) 8:54.3 26:42.72
199 #78 Borbon, Jessica 12 Birmingham 8:54.3 26:42.82
200 #4 Flores, Sarina 12 Alemany 8:54.5 26:43.25 95
201 #1742 Lenhard, Allison 10 South Torrance 8:56.1 26:48.15
202 #1741 Lee, Erica 9 South Torrance 8:57.2 26:51.34
203 #1731 Eddowes, Danika 12 South Torrance 8:57.9 26:53.64
204 #577 Jimenez, Briana 9 Crescenta Valley 8:59.2 26:57.47 96
205 #1095 Chavez, Jasmine 11 Knight 8:59.2 26:57.60
206 #1258 Halili, Kayla 11 Moreau Catholic 9:00.1 27:00.31 97
207 #531 Davis, Chloe 11 Cimarron-Memorial 9:00.1 27:00.32
208 #714 Kuromiya-Hsu, Kimi 12 El Camino Real 9:01.6 27:04.55
209 #1117 Nuila, Victoria 11 Knight 9:01.9 27:05.60
210 #87 Jimenez, Sofia 11 Birmingham 9:04.6 27:13.72
211 #1220 Rincon, Kristina 10 Louisville 9:04.9 27:14.67 98
212 #2156 Evengalista, There 9 Moreau Catholic 9:06.4 27:19.07 99
213 #1253 Adriana, Valeriano 11 Moreau Catholic 9:07.3 27:21.69
214 #1014 Sandoval, Christin 12 Highland -ss 9:07.4 27:22.21
215 #1363 Garza, Jessica 9 Pasadena 9:09.7 27:28.85
216 #575 Giron, Sylvia 10 Crescenta Valley 9:09.8 27:29.41 100
217 #723 Rasiah, Manisha 10 El Camino Real 9:10.1 27:30.23
218 #2159 Murad, Izzy 10 Alemany 9:10.9 27:32.72 101
219 #1918 Padron-Miranda, Vi 11 Valley View 9:11.4 27:34.10
220 #323 Castillo, Adriana 9 Canyon (Cc) 9:14.9 27:44.51
221 #378 Montoya, Darina 9 Canyon (Cc) 9:15.3 27:45.71
222 #573 Dall, Jackie 9 Crescenta Valley 9:19.6 27:58.58
223 #980 Billings, Lauren 11 Highland -ss 9:20.4 28:01.02
224 #160 Ho, Minerva 9 Bravo Medica 9:22.1 28:06.05
225 #1028 Zuniga, Sara 10 Highland -ss 9:22.1 28:06.07
226 #588 Szulc, Elizabeth 11 Crescenta Valley 9:22.6 28:07.66
227 #89 Martinez, Jackline 10 Birmingham 9:29.7 28:29.07
228 #2176 Freedman, Lilli 11 Campbell Hall 9:30.1 28:30.12
229 #1171 Millette, Kayla 11 Liberty High School 9:30.5 28:31.43 102
230 #294 Garcia, Maddy 12 Campbell Hall 9:36.3 28:48.82
231 #1093 Aldaco, Jennifer 12 Knight 9:36.6 28:49.74
232 #1262 Nortin, Molly 10 Moreau Catholic 9:39.5 28:58.24
233 #728 Sela, Erika 9 El Camino Real 9:41.5 29:04.49
234 #713 Kufa, Sharon 10 El Camino Real 9:44.7 29:13.84
235 #1015 Shoup, Lelee 11 Highland -ss 9:48.8 29:26.42
236 #2163 Cardenas, Korina 12 Alemany 9:56.7 29:49.87 103
237 #1215 Lesko, Mykie 9 Louisville 9:56.9 29:50.67 104
238 #1216 Ling, Francesca 9 Louisville 9:57.9 29:53.64 105
239 #1099 Fernandez, Isabeel 9 Knight 9:59.6 29:58.74
240 #1109 Martinez, Elizabet 9 Knight 9:59.8 29:59.23
241 #2154 Aguirre, Constance 10 Moreau Catholic 9:59.8 29:59.32
242 #1016 Soria, Jasmine 9 Highland -ss 10:00.1 30:00.24
243 #1264 Quinonez, Guadalup 11 Moreau Catholic 10:01.0 30:02.81
244 #2177 Mulcahy, Catelyn 11 Campbell Hall 10:06.9 30:20.70
245 #1108 Martinez, Cynthia 11 Knight 10:07.1 30:21.27
246 #1364 Hostetter, Eva 9 Pasadena 10:14.0 30:41.98
247 #1260 Luna, Ginelle 10 Moreau Catholic 10:18.8 30:56.43
248 #585 Schultz-Johnson, J 9 Crescenta Valley 10:19.9 30:59.56
249 #576 Gonzalez, Pixie 10 Crescenta Valley 10:24.1 31:12.13
250 #156 Guardado, Denise 11 Bravo Medica 10:26.4 31:19.11
251 #174 Rubalcava, Melina 9 Bravo Medica 10:33.6 31:40.75
252 #1165 Amato, Mariya 11 Liberty High School 10:40.4 32:01.00 106
253 #5 Lopez, Jessica 11 Alemany 10:52.3 32:36.76 107
254 #1006 Martinez, Britny 12 Highland -ss 10:54.1 32:42.32
255 #1 Awakian, Carrisa 12 Alemany 11:05.2 33:15.41 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saugus 27 3 4 5 7 8 10 12
Total Time: 1:41:22.69
Average: 20:16.54
2 Canyon (Cc) 60 6 9 11 15 19 20 22
Total Time: 1:43:36.76
Average: 20:43.36
3 South Torrance 80 1 13 17 21 28 43 54
Total Time: 1:44:30.28
Average: 20:54.06
4 Knight 127 14 18 30 31 34 35 37
Total Time: 1:47:51.50
Average: 21:34.30
5 Highland -ss 157 16 23 27 45 46 63 70
Total Time: 1:50:01.12
Average: 22:00.23
6 Burroughs (Bur) 201 2 24 36 66 73 77
Total Time: 1:51:39.65
Average: 22:19.93
7 Birmingham 207 38 39 40 41 49 50 53
Total Time: 1:52:49.34
Average: 22:33.87
8 Bravo Medical Magnet 223 25 44 47 52 55 59 62
Total Time: 1:53:54.88
Average: 22:46.98
9 San Juan Hills 239 32 33 56 58 60 65 71
Total Time: 1:53:55.04
Average: 22:47.01
10 Valley View 280 42 48 51 61 78 80 90
Total Time: 1:56:55.58
Average: 23:23.12
11 Crescenta Valley 348 26 68 79 87 88 96 100
Total Time: 2:01:36.55
Average: 24:19.31
12 El Camino Real 350 57 64 72 75 82 84 86
Total Time: 1:59:55.22
Average: 23:59.05
13 Alemany 417 29 89 95 101 103 107 108
Total Time: 2:11:52.21
Average: 26:22.45
14 Louisville 419 67 74 76 98 104 105
Total Time: 2:09:10.59
Average: 25:50.12
15 Moreau Catholic 439 69 91 92 93 94 97 99
Total Time: 2:09:36.94
Average: 25:55.39
16 Liberty High School 457 81 83 85 102 106
Total Time: 2:16:12.55
Average: 27:14.51
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run Div. 3 and 4 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2147 Larson, Jeff 12 Yucca Valley 5:13.9 15:41.47 1
2 #1309 Murillo, Nick 11 Orcutt Academy 5:20.2 16:00.53 2
3 #807 Garcia, Chris 12 Foothill -ce 5:25.9 16:17.72 3
4 #2153 Tamayo, Saul 11 Yucca Valley 5:28.5 16:25.53 4
5 #811 Timmermans, Richar 12 Foothill -ce 5:28.9 16:26.46 5
6 #523 Nez, McKenzie 11 Chino Valley 5:31.1 16:33.27 6
7 #423 Brown, Steven 11 Casa Roble 5:32.9 16:38.64 7
8 #814 Farias, Omar 12 Garey 5:37.3 16:51.71 8
9 #1836 Lozano, Isaiah 10 St. Bonaventure 5:39.0 16:56.75 9
10 #1475 Ybarra, Jacob 11 Pioneer -ss 5:40.1 17:00.31 10
11 #1465 Gomez, Mario 10 Pioneer -ss 5:40.3 17:00.80 11
12 #806 Deleon, Jerimiah 10 Foothill -ce 5:40.4 17:00.94 12
13 #2001 Myers, Chris 12 Vasquez 5:40.7 17:02.07 13
14 #1478 Hubsch, William 11 Poly (Pas) 5:42.0 17:05.85 14
15 #427 Morris, Matt 12 Casa Roble 5:43.1 17:09.19 15
16 #1834 Kaiser, Andy 11 St. Bonaventure 5:43.6 17:10.70 16
17 #662 Gibson, James 11 Desert Chris 5:43.9 17:11.52 17
18 #1523 Estrella, Anthony 11 Sahuaro High School 5:45.1 17:15.13 18
19 #817 Pinedo, Ramiro 12 Garey 5:45.4 17:15.95 19
20 #429 Needles, Brad 12 Casa Roble 5:45.6 17:16.58 20
21 #659 Crockett, Stephen 11 Desert Chris 5:49.9 17:29.44 21
22 #695 Oliva-Valle, Azgad 11 Edgewood 5:50.1 17:30.28 22
23 #813 Cabrera, Damian 12 Garey 5:50.2 17:30.48 23
24 #805 Calderon, Johnny 11 Foothill -ce 5:50.2 17:30.51 24
25 #1308 Mason, Brad 10 Orcutt Academy 5:51.0 17:32.92 25
26 #1480 Medrano, Manny 11 Poly (Pas) 5:51.5 17:34.45 26
27 #1311 Rowan, Joey 12 Orcutt Academy 5:51.8 17:35.25 27
28 #1879 Dominguez, Aleksie 11 St. Paul 5:52.0 17:35.86 28
29 #688 Carrillo, Manny 12 Edgewood 5:52.1 17:36.15 29
30 #2005 Arellanos, Andres 12 Verbum Dei 5:52.9 17:38.47 30
31 #2148 LeForce, Khaleel 10 Yucca Valley 5:53.6 17:40.59 31
32 #522 Freitag, Andy 12 Chino Valley 5:54.2 17:42.55 32
33 #699 Ruiz, Anthony 12 Edgewood 5:55.1 17:45.29 33
34 #1529 Montano, Adam 11 Sahuaro High School 5:55.5 17:46.32 34
35 #1831 Garcia, Andrew 10 St. Bonaventure 5:56.1 17:48.27 35
36 #1466 Hernandez, Richard 11 Pioneer -ss 5:56.2 17:48.56 36
37 #73 Torres, Jake 12 Bear Creek 5:56.7 17:50.10
38 #2070 Gu, Andrew 11 Viewpoint 5:57.3 17:51.74 37
39 #524 Rudiger, Tim 12 Chino Valley 5:58.5 17:55.40 38
40 #2149 Martinez, Gustavo 12 Yucca Valley 5:59.0 17:56.76 39
41 #698 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Edgewood 6:00.1 18:00.22 40
42 #1532 Rosado, Peter 12 Sahuaro High School 6:00.2 18:00.60 41
43 #1333 De Haan, Louis 10 Pacifica Christian 6:00.3 18:00.72 42
44 #1473 Rascon, Raymond 10 Pioneer -ss 6:00.6 18:01.78 43
45 #812 Aguirre, Luis 10 Garey 6:00.8 18:02.13 44
46 #1233 Cummings, Sean 11 Midland 6:01.1 18:03.08 45
47 #1841 Sandoval, Joseph 10 St. Bonaventure 6:01.5 18:04.32 46
48 #697 Otero, Jonathan 11 Edgewood 6:04.2 18:12.59 47
49 #693 Hau, Kevin 11 Edgewood 6:04.6 18:13.59 48
50 #1837 Miles, Brendan 12 St. Bonaventure 6:04.7 18:14.12 49
51 #1314 Spencer, Robert 9 Orcutt Academy 6:05.2 18:15.54 50
52 #1460 Bautista, Angel 11 Pioneer -ss 6:05.7 18:17.06 51
53 #1312 Sanchez, Jose 9 Orcutt Academy 6:05.9 18:17.70 52
54 #657 Cassell, Jacob 12 Desert Chris 6:06.0 18:17.78 53
55 #669 Ricketson, Joe 12 Desert Chris 6:06.0 18:18.02 54
56 #1463 Flores, Alfredo 12 Pioneer -ss 6:06.2 18:18.46 55
57 #810 Thompson, Kyle 10 Foothill -ce 6:07.0 18:20.93 56
58 #1887 Orozco, Jonathon 10 St. Paul 6:07.1 18:21.33 57
59 #2044 Quieros, Nick 12 Verrado High School 6:07.4 18:22.06 58
60 #1520 Carr, Jason 12 Sahuaro High School 6:07.9 18:23.48 59
61 #53 Christian, Treasea 12 Antelope Valley 6:08.1 18:24.04 60
62 #2151 Roth, John 10 Yucca Valley 6:08.1 18:24.33 61
63 #696 Orellana, Xavier 12 Edgewood 6:08.3 18:24.70 62
64 #490 McEvoy, Owen 10 Chaminade 6:08.3 18:24.93 63
65 #426 Jeffries, Derek 11 Casa Roble 6:08.5 18:25.47 64
66 #496 Ramirez, Junior 12 Chaminade 6:10.0 18:29.91 65
67 #2067 Driscoll, Ian 12 Viewpoint 6:10.7 18:32.05 66
68 #809 Rivera, Edgar 9 Foothill -ce 6:11.7 18:34.89 67
69 #1330 Aguilera, Jason 10 Pacifica Christian 6:11.8 18:35.15 68
70 #70 Silveira, Manny 12 Bear Creek 6:11.8 18:35.36
71 #808 Magana, Sam 11 Foothill -ce 6:13.0 18:38.97 69
72 #1232 Crawford, Miles 11 Midland 6:13.2 18:39.54 70
73 #431 Ryan, Forest 11 Casa Roble 6:14.4 18:42.99 71
74 #1479 Mayne, Charles Tho 9 Poly (Pas) 6:14.8 18:44.22 72
75 #527 Swiacki, Stanley 12 Chino Valley 6:15.0 18:44.86 73
76 #1525 Frisina, Thomas 10 Sahuaro High School 6:15.3 18:45.89 74
77 #1086 Antounian, Aren 11 Holy Martyrs 6:15.9 18:47.60 75
78 #1332 Cox, Dwayne 10 Pacifica Christian 6:17.2 18:51.55 76
79 #2007 Ceja, Julio 12 Verbum Dei 6:17.8 18:53.14 77
80 #1235 McCarthy, Duncan 9 Midland 6:18.0 18:53.87 78
81 #2039 Black, Trenton 12 Verrado High School 6:18.1 18:54.30 79
82 #2046 Vasquez, Eugenio 10 Verrado High School 6:18.3 18:54.82 80
83 #663 Gorman, Jax 12 Desert Chris 6:20.2 19:00.37 81
84 #1524 Fluker, Kenneth 12 Sahuaro High School 6:22.4 19:06.95 82
85 #1335 Esprabens, Luke 11 Pacifica Christian 6:22.4 19:07.20 83
86 #1522 Dylan, Holly 10 Sahuaro High School 6:23.7 19:11.03 84
87 #1482 Yen, Michael 9 Poly (Pas) 6:23.8 19:11.32 85
88 #1875 Becerra, Nikolas 11 St. Paul 6:24.0 19:11.83 86
89 #1876 Castro, Ivan 10 St. Paul 6:24.1 19:12.24 87
90 #1331 Boyac, Anthony 10 Pacifica Christian 6:25.0 19:14.88 88
91 #425 Davis, Steven 11 Casa Roble 6:25.1 19:15.23 89
92 #1234 Hirata, Isaac 12 Midland 6:25.5 19:16.32 90
93 #2068 Essayan, Daniel 11 Viewpoint 6:25.9 19:17.66 91
94 #2064 Cutler, Ethan 11 Viewpoint 6:26.2 19:18.35 92
95 #2118 Harshberger, Brend 10 Windward 6:26.2 19:18.59 93
96 #1089 Karakozian, Shawnt 12 Holy Martyrs 6:28.0 19:23.99 94
97 #1307 Lopez, Roman 12 Orcutt Academy 6:29.1 19:27.28 95
98 #1886 Olea, Julian 12 St. Paul 6:29.7 19:28.99 96
99 #2040 Galleges, Stevan 10 Verrado High School 6:29.8 19:29.39 97
100 #1476 Asimow, Lev 12 Poly (Pas) 6:30.0 19:29.89 98
101 #497 Warschaw, Jonah 10 Chaminade 6:30.3 19:30.88 99
102 #1237 Zeng, Lei 11 Midland 6:30.8 19:32.37 100
103 #520 Blakley, Scott 11 Chino Valley 6:31.1 19:33.32 101
104 #1464 Giron, Oscar 11 Pioneer -ss 6:31.2 19:33.46 102
105 #1092 Zargaryan, Edgar 11 Holy Martyrs 6:32.5 19:37.32 103
106 #1481 Silver, Jeffrey 9 Poly (Pas) 6:33.2 19:39.37 104
107 #1231 Cooley, Crawford 11 Midland 6:34.6 19:43.77 105
108 #68 Gallien, Marcus 11 Bear Creek 6:35.3 19:45.73
109 #1839 Ruiz, Jason 11 St. Bonaventure 6:36.6 19:49.69 106
110 #2082 Wank, Justin 11 Viewpoint 6:40.9 20:02.49 107
111 #1340 McCartney, Tim 11 Pacifica Christian 6:41.1 20:03.18 108
112 #2074 Moseley, John Kyle 11 Viewpoint 6:41.2 20:03.51 109
113 #2000 Linstrom, Frankie 12 Vasquez 6:42.7 20:08.05 110
114 #2121 Kay, Maddox 11 Windward 6:43.1 20:09.09 111
115 #2009 de la Paz, Daniel 12 Verbum Dei 6:44.4 20:13.19 112
116 #52 Cardone, Timothy 9 Antelope Valley 6:45.9 20:17.56 113
117 #55 Nevarez, Daniel 10 Antelope Valley 6:46.1 20:18.14 114
118 #526 Shepherd, Daniel 11 Chino Valley 6:46.7 20:20.00 115
119 #815 Garcia, Jorge 9 Garey 6:48.3 20:24.67 116
120 #2041 Halsted, Karl 10 Verrado High School 6:49.2 20:27.40 117
121 #1345 Watkinson, Geoffre 10 Pacifica Christian 6:49.6 20:28.80 118
122 #489 Manlucu, Paolo 10 Chaminade 6:50.4 20:30.97 119
123 #2043 Huffman, Chris 11 Verrado High School 6:52.1 20:36.27 120
124 #2045 Scott, Barns 11 Verrado High School 6:56.0 20:47.94 121
125 #1992 Gasinski, Andy 12 Vasquez 6:56.0 20:48.01 122
126 #1090 Kopooshian, Sevag 10 Holy Martyrs 6:56.3 20:48.67 123
127 #1874 Alvarez, Tony 11 St. Paul 6:56.6 20:49.79 124
128 #666 Mansini, Mikael 12 Desert Chris 6:56.9 20:50.48 125
129 #2112 Baba, Bradley 11 Windward 7:03.0 21:08.97 126
130 #1477 Hathaway, Richard 11 Poly (Pas) 7:05.7 21:17.12 127
131 #2117 Greenenbaum, Mathe 11 Windward 7:08.0 21:23.80 128
132 #1882 Gilmore, Jimmy 11 St. Paul 7:08.4 21:25.02 129
133 #2042 Henderson, Walker 10 Verrado High School 7:08.4 21:25.22
134 #56 Pettit, Marcus 11 Antelope Valley 7:11.7 21:35.04 130
135 #2129 Vafafee, Seena 10 Windward 7:11.8 21:35.15 131
136 #487 Davoren, Sean 11 Chaminade 7:16.6 21:49.54 132
137 #2079 Thompson, Ryan 12 Viewpoint 7:17.2 21:51.42 133
138 #658 Crocker, John 12 Desert Chris 7:17.9 21:53.57 134
139 #1087 Armand, Keosian 11 Holy Martyrs 7:19.3 21:57.71 135
140 #2028 Romero, Alberto 11 Verbum Dei 7:21.5 22:04.39 136
141 #488 Kim, Yoo Chan 10 Chaminade 7:22.2 22:06.54 137
142 #2017 Lomeli, Anthony 11 Verbum Dei 7:33.2 22:39.53 138
143 #495 Otchis, Jeremy 9 Chaminade 7:33.6 22:40.62 139
144 #2122 Klevan, Aaron 12 Windward 7:36.6 22:49.69 140
145 #1826 Adams, Austin 12 St. Bonaventure 7:39.9 22:59.56 141
146 #950 Walker, Nick 9 Grace Brethren 7:44.6 23:13.83
147 #1993 Gasinski, Anthony 12 Vasquez 7:47.5 23:22.35 142
148 #2125 Parson, Mathew 10 Windward 7:54.3 23:42.91 143
149 #1989 Distaso, Ryan 12 Vasquez 8:15.8 24:47.24 144
150 #2002 Ortega, Christian 12 Vasquez 8:16.3 24:48.85 145
151 #72 Tognazzi, Marco 12 Bear Creek 8:16.7 24:49.99
152 #2011 Felix, Daniel 11 Verbum Dei 8:17.8 24:53.37 146
153 #1088 Bonoghoumian, Simo 12 Holy Martyrs 8:31.5 25:34.30 147
154 #57 Williams, Eliaja 10 Antelope Valley 12:18.1 36:54.30 148
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Foothill -ce 100 3 5 12 24 56 67 69
Total Time: 1:25:36.56
Average: 17:07.32
2 Yucca Valley 136 1 4 31 39 61
Total Time: 1:26:08.68
Average: 17:13.74
3 Pioneer -ss 151 10 11 36 43 51 55 102
Total Time: 1:28:08.51
Average: 17:37.71
4 St. Bonaventure 155 9 16 35 46 49 106 141
Total Time: 1:28:14.16
Average: 17:38.84
5 Orcutt Academy 156 2 25 27 50 52 95
Total Time: 1:27:41.94
Average: 17:32.39
6 Edgewood 171 22 29 33 40 47 48 62
Total Time: 1:29:04.53
Average: 17:48.91
7 Casa Roble 177 7 15 20 64 71 89
Total Time: 1:28:12.87
Average: 17:38.58
8 Garey 210 8 19 23 44 116
Total Time: 1:30:04.94
Average: 18:00.99
9 Sahuaro High School 226 18 34 41 59 74 82 84
Total Time: 1:30:11.42
Average: 18:02.29
10 Desert Christian (Lan) 226 17 21 53 54 81 125 134
Total Time: 1:30:17.13
Average: 18:03.43
11 Chino Valley High School 250 6 32 38 73 101 115
Total Time: 1:30:29.40
Average: 18:05.88
12 Poly (Pas) 295 14 26 72 85 98 104 127
Total Time: 1:32:05.73
Average: 18:25.15
13 St. Paul 354 28 57 86 87 96 124 129
Total Time: 1:33:50.25
Average: 18:46.05
14 Pacifica Christian 357 42 68 76 83 88 108 118
Total Time: 1:33:49.50
Average: 18:45.90
15 Midland 383 45 70 78 90 100 105
Total Time: 1:34:25.18
Average: 18:53.04
16 Viewpoint 393 37 66 91 92 107 109 133
Total Time: 1:35:02.29
Average: 19:00.46
17 Verrado High School 431 58 79 80 97 117 120 121
Total Time: 1:36:07.97
Average: 19:13.60
18 Chaminade 478 63 65 99 119 132 137 139
Total Time: 1:38:46.23
Average: 19:45.25
19 Verbum Dei 493 30 77 112 136 138 146
Total Time: 1:41:28.72
Average: 20:17.75
20 Holy Martyrs 530 75 94 103 123 135 147
Total Time: 1:40:35.29
Average: 20:07.06
21 Vasquez 531 13 110 122 142 144 145
Total Time: 1:46:07.72
Average: 21:13.55
22 Antelope Valley 565 60 113 114 130 148
Total Time: 1:57:29.08
Average: 23:29.82
23 Windward 589 93 111 126 128 131 140 143
Total Time: 1:43:35.60
Average: 20:43.12
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run Div. 3 and 4 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #648 Power, Rachael 11 Desert Chris 6:23.3 19:09.90 1
2 #1718 Sprock, Raina 12 Sierra Canyon 6:33.5 19:40.37
3 #485 Zuk, Alex 11 Chaminade 6:46.1 20:18.17 2
4 #682 Reyes, Jazzmine 11 Edgewood 6:47.5 20:22.29 3
5 #2181 Shapiro, Rachel 11 Unattached 6:47.5 20:22.42
6 #1297 Heredia, Alycea 12 Orcutt Academy 6:49.8 20:29.40 4
7 #1516 Salazar, Alex 12 Sahuaro High School 6:49.9 20:29.63 5
8 #646 Hagan, Hannah 11 Desert Chris 6:52.1 20:36.30 6
9 #804 Silva, Natalie 10 Foothill -ce 6:53.0 20:38.80 7
10 #1864 Ramos, Angelina 10 St. Paul 6:54.0 20:41.82 8
11 #2142 Williams, Aaliyah 11 Yucca Valley 6:55.2 20:45.53 9
12 #2144 Wood, Katelyn 10 Yucca Valley 6:55.8 20:47.19 10
13 #2036 Pansza, Courtney 11 Verrado High School 6:58.2 20:54.48 11
14 #1816 Diesfeld, Isabella 10 St. Bonaventure 6:59.6 20:58.64 12
15 #1511 Cabrera, Daniela 12 Sahuaro High School 7:00.3 21:00.85 13
16 #473 Bricker, Hayley 12 Chaminade 7:00.6 21:01.71 14
17 #2139 Muchtar, Mariah 11 Yucca Valley 7:01.9 21:05.56 15
18 #479 Larson, Madeline 11 Chaminade 7:07.9 21:23.69 16
19 #1510 Brooks, Tessa 12 Sahuaro High School 7:08.2 21:24.36 17
20 #517 Penton, Cheyanne 11 Chino Valley 7:09.6 21:28.55 18
21 #1518 Ward, Hailey 9 Sahuaro High School 7:10.8 21:32.33 19
22 #2136 Lemm, Rosie 10 Yucca Valley 7:11.0 21:32.74 20
23 #2037 Pompa, Emily 11 Verrado High School 7:11.7 21:34.99 21
24 #2088 Stoughton, Sophia 9 Wildwood 7:11.8 21:35.40 22
25 #2131 Angeles, Evelyn 12 Yucca Valley 7:12.1 21:36.18 23
26 #512 Aguiar, Rosio 9 Chino Valley 7:14.7 21:44.08 24
27 #678 Donato, Frances 11 Edgewood 7:15.1 21:45.25 25
28 #803 Portillo, Monet 12 Foothill -ce 7:15.5 21:46.36 26
29 #2141 Stepp, Hunter 12 Yucca Valley 7:19.3 21:57.89 27
30 #799 Lopez, Patricia 11 Foothill -ce 7:24.7 22:13.98 28
31 #1900 Martinelli, Elena 9 Trinity Clas 7:24.8 22:14.24
32 #58 Medina, Stephanie 11 Bear Creek 7:25.2 22:15.46
33 #1303 Uvalle, Carmen 11 Orcutt Academy 7:27.1 22:21.09 29
34 #480 Larson, Mary 10 Chaminade 7:28.1 22:24.27 30
35 #676 De Haro, Valerie 10 Edgewood 7:30.8 22:32.16 31
36 #1867 Roxas, Nicole 9 St. Paul 7:31.0 22:32.97 32
37 #2137 Martinez, Julia 10 Yucca Valley 7:31.2 22:33.51 33
38 #1716 Eisner, Emily 9 Sierra Canyon 7:34.6 22:43.77
39 #421 Nishida, Kylie 12 Casa Roble 7:35.0 22:44.94 34
40 #484 Tronson, Emily 12 Chaminade 7:37.0 22:50.80 35
41 #1446 Cortez, Maria 9 Pioneer -ss 7:37.8 22:53.19
42 #1302 Steller, Kaetie 11 Orcutt Academy 7:37.9 22:53.52 36
43 #679 Garcia, Brenda 10 Edgewood 7:37.9 22:53.66 37
44 #1821 McDermott, Shannon 12 St. Bonaventure 7:38.1 22:54.15 38
45 #2052 Hoffmann, Diane 12 Viewpoint 7:40.0 22:59.97 39
46 #2051 Harrison, Charlott 9 Viewpoint 7:40.1 23:00.23 40
47 #1325 McRae, Abby 11 Pacifica Christian 7:43.0 23:09.02 41
48 #644 DeVore, Julie 10 Desert Chris 7:43.7 23:10.89 42
49 #765 Caverly, Galey 12 Flintridge (Prs) 7:45.4 23:16.07 43
50 #2033 Ana, Torres 12 Verrado High School 7:45.4 23:16.09 44
51 #801 Martinez, Marylin 11 Foothill -ce 7:46.4 23:19.02 45
52 #1319 Flowers, Walanda 10 Pacifica Christian 7:48.1 23:24.05 46
53 #677 Del Valle, Claudia 11 Edgewood 7:48.2 23:24.37 47
54 #649 Rough, Katy 12 Desert Chris 7:48.9 23:26.46 48
55 #643 Curtis, Ariana 9 Desert Chris 7:49.7 23:28.96 49
56 #1819 Holguin, Emily 11 St. Bonaventure 7:50.2 23:30.48 50
57 #777 Kersting, Sarah 10 Flintridge (Prs) 7:50.8 23:32.41 51
58 #411 Albor, Ashley 11 Casa Roble 7:51.4 23:34.14 52
59 #1823 Ray, Hannah 11 St. Bonaventure 7:51.8 23:35.28 53
60 #2050 Crouse, Kiersten 10 Viewpoint 7:51.9 23:35.51 54
61 #516 Nez, McKeisha 10 Chino Valley 7:51.9 23:35.62 55
62 #2038 Williams, Madison 12 Verrado High School 7:52.1 23:36.05 56
63 #51 Robles, Kimberly 12 Antelope Valley 7:55.6 23:46.83
64 #781 Levy, Audrey 12 Flintridge (Prs) 7:55.8 23:47.20 57
65 #792 Redding, Cassie 12 Flintridge (Prs) 7:56.2 23:48.43 58
66 #2035 Martinez, Raquel 10 Verrado High School 7:57.1 23:51.33 59
67 #2053 Hogan, Caitlin 10 Viewpoint 7:57.3 23:51.90 60
68 #652 Yanik, Riley 10 Desert Chris 7:57.9 23:53.52 61
69 #61 Ramos, Erica 11 Bear Creek 7:58.9 23:56.63
70 #1820 Kaiser, Rebekah 10 St. Bonaventure 7:59.7 23:59.04 62
71 #1515 Powell, Kristin 12 Sahuaro High School 8:00.8 24:02.16 63
72 #776 Jain, Shaneli 12 Flintridge (Prs) 8:01.2 24:03.63 64
73 #785 McDowell, Oonagh 11 Flintridge (Prs) 8:02.2 24:06.60 65
74 #1320 Heshmatpour, Bella 11 Pacifica Christian 8:03.0 24:08.90 66
75 #796 Williams, Isabella 9 Flintridge (Prs) 8:03.1 24:09.13 67
76 #482 Riorda, Kylie 11 Chaminade 8:04.9 24:14.44 68
77 #476 Gerny, Rebecca 10 Chaminade 8:05.1 24:15.23 69
78 #518 Sanders, Hannah 11 Chino Valley 8:09.4 24:28.06 70
79 #1825 VanConas, Julia 12 St. Bonaventure 8:10.4 24:31.14 71
80 #2180 Abdelsayed, Lyndy 12 Unattached 8:10.6 24:31.61
81 #798 Gutierrez, Linda 10 Foothill -ce 8:10.7 24:31.84 72
82 #1294 DeBruno, Kaitlin 11 Orcutt Academy 8:10.7 24:32.01 73
83 #1299 LaCasse, Savannah 9 Orcutt Academy 8:10.9 24:32.49 74
84 #802 Nieblas, Marlen 11 Foothill -ce 8:11.7 24:34.89 75
85 #2109 Rowley, Alexis 11 Windward 8:12.6 24:37.74
86 #1079 Kaprielian, Alexa 9 Holy Martyrs 8:13.2 24:39.55 76
87 #2055 Keighron, Melina 11 Viewpoint 8:13.4 24:40.06 77
88 #680 Lopez, Jennifer 10 Edgewood 8:14.0 24:41.78 78
89 #647 Mayes, Sarah 10 Desert Chris 8:14.1 24:42.27 79
90 #1225 Baer, Sophie 12 Midland 8:17.2 24:51.44 80
91 #675 Contreras, Jackie 11 Edgewood 8:21.6 25:04.55 81
92 #1898 Galan, Catie 9 Trinity Clas 8:22.1 25:06.15
93 #2047 Beckman, Zoe 9 Viewpoint 8:22.2 25:06.48 82
94 #515 Malloy, Natalie 10 Chino Valley 8:22.5 25:07.44 83
95 #519 Vallejo, Chloe 10 Chino Valley 8:23.1 25:09.08 84
96 #1230 Struebing, Emma 10 Midland 8:24.5 25:13.36 85
97 #2034 Jennifer, Torres 10 Verrado High School 8:26.4 25:19.14 86
98 #2056 Kimes, Katie 10 Viewpoint 8:29.7 25:29.04 87
99 #1860 Linares, Jessica 12 St. Paul 8:30.1 25:30.06 88
100 #1868 Sanchez, Tatiana 11 St. Paul 8:31.2 25:33.62 89
101 #1080 Karamardian, Natal 12 Holy Martyrs 8:32.2 25:36.35 90
102 #1083 Nalbandian, Nicole 10 Holy Martyrs 8:32.2 25:36.45 91
103 #1300 Lopez, Karina 11 Orcutt Academy 8:37.7 25:53.02 92
104 #419 Mortensen, Thomine 12 Casa Roble 8:41.2 26:03.51 93
105 #1855 Dominguez, Alondra 10 St. Paul 8:48.3 26:24.76 94
106 #949 Romanelli, Madelei 9 Grace Brethren 8:48.7 26:26.02
107 #1449 Gomez, Rebecca 10 Pioneer -ss 8:49.2 26:27.40
108 #422 Weitzel, Amanda 12 Casa Roble 8:49.4 26:28.10 95
109 #62 Urpalainen, Mikael 11 Bear Creek 8:50.8 26:32.36
110 #1442 Arreola, Enya 12 Pioneer -ss 8:51.5 26:34.47
111 #1443 Becerra, Ada 12 Pioneer -ss 8:51.6 26:34.83
112 #1899 Howell, Kate 12 Trinity Clas 8:51.8 26:35.17
113 #1329 Skoog, Emile 12 Pacifica Christian 8:55.4 26:46.03 96
114 #1084 Talar, Hagopian 11 Holy Martyrs 9:00.6 27:01.66 97
115 #1327 Pando, Isabella 12 Pacifica Christian 9:00.8 27:02.18 98
116 #1085 Tereza, Melkonian 11 Holy Martyrs 9:00.8 27:02.21 99
117 #514 Chavez, Micaela 12 Chino Valley 9:05.6 27:16.54 100
118 #1229 Storm, Tenaya 12 Midland 9:08.3 27:24.72 101
119 #800 Martinez, Dianna 10 Foothill -ce 9:13.3 27:39.88 102
120 #1901 Seitz, Julia 9 Trinity Clas 9:15.6 27:46.58
121 #1227 Rocco, Gabriella 12 Midland 9:17.0 27:51.03 103
122 #1873 VillaVazo, Jacquli 9 St. Paul 9:20.0 27:59.93 104
123 #1318 Eigirdas, Auste 12 Pacifica Christian 9:26.9 28:20.59 105
124 #2107 Melendez, Alexandr 12 Windward 9:36.9 28:50.53
125 #414 Fraser, DiAnna 12 Casa Roble 9:41.5 29:04.29 106
126 #1226 Dreyfuss, Emma 11 Midland 9:46.2 29:18.46 107
127 #1082 Lara, Hagopian 11 Holy Martyrs 9:55.2 29:45.57 108
128 #1228 Sha, Fanrui 11 Midland 10:17.8 30:53.26 109
129 #948 Carpenter, Lindsay 9 Grace Brethren 10:19.7 30:59.12
130 #1081 Kechichian, Ani 12 Holy Martyrs 10:25.0 31:14.91 110
131 #2086 Smith, Miana 9 Wildwood 10:27.9 31:23.57 111
132 #1822 Perez, Hailey 12 St. Bonaventure 10:43.2 32:09.43 112
133 #1328 Rodriguez, Natalie 11 Pacifica Christian 10:57.0 32:50.75 113
134 #2083 Bates, Niazayre 10 Wildwood 11:15.2 33:45.60 114
135 #2087 Spath, Selma 9 Wildwood 11:15.3 33:45.70 115
136 #2084 Johnson, Avery 9 Wildwood 11:27.8 34:23.43 116
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Yucca Valley 77 9 10 15 20 23 27 33
Total Time: 1:45:47.20
Average: 21:09.44
2 Chaminade 97 2 14 16 30 35 68 69
Total Time: 1:47:58.64
Average: 21:35.73
3 Sahuaro High School 117 5 13 17 19 63
Total Time: 1:48:29.33
Average: 21:41.87
4 Edgewood 143 3 25 31 37 47 78 81
Total Time: 1:50:57.73
Average: 22:11.55
5 Desert Christian (Lan) 146 1 6 42 48 49 61 79
Total Time: 1:49:52.51
Average: 21:58.51
6 Foothill -ce 178 7 26 28 45 72 75 102
Total Time: 1:52:30.00
Average: 22:30.00
7 Verrado High School 191 11 21 44 56 59 86
Total Time: 1:53:12.94
Average: 22:38.59
8 St. Bonaventure 215 12 38 50 53 62 71 112
Total Time: 1:54:57.59
Average: 22:59.52
9 Orcutt Academy 216 4 29 36 73 74 92
Total Time: 1:54:48.51
Average: 22:57.71
10 Chino Valley High School 250 18 24 55 70 83 84 100
Total Time: 1:56:23.75
Average: 23:16.75
11 Viewpoint 270 39 40 54 60 77 82 87
Total Time: 1:58:07.67
Average: 23:37.54
12 Flintridge (Prs) 273 43 51 57 58 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:58:27.74
Average: 23:41.55
13 St. Paul 311 8 32 88 89 94 104
Total Time: 2:00:43.23
Average: 24:08.65
14 Pacifica Christian 347 41 46 66 96 98 105 113
Total Time: 2:04:30.18
Average: 24:54.04
15 Casa Roble 380 34 52 93 95 106
Total Time: 2:07:54.98
Average: 25:35.00
16 Holy Martyrs 453 76 90 91 97 99 108 110
Total Time: 2:09:56.22
Average: 25:59.25
17 Midland 476 80 85 101 103 107 109
Total Time: 2:14:39.01
Average: 26:55.81
18 Wildwood 478 22 111 114 115 116
Total Time: 2:34:53.70
Average: 30:58.74
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Frosh/Soph
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #668 Pacheco, Stephen 10 Desert Chris 5:42.4 17:07.02 1
2 #655 Biehl, Joseph 9 Desert Chris 5:42.8 17:08.29 2
3 #2075 Peacock, Matthew 9 Viewpoint 6:02.5 18:07.38 3
4 #67 Donato, Rydell 10 Bear Creek 6:03.2 18:09.35 4
5 #667 Mayes, Michael 10 Desert Chris 6:03.2 18:09.51 5
6 #2077 Schoenberger, Andr 10 Viewpoint 6:11.1 18:33.24 6
7 #2093 Mitz, Henry 10 Wildwood 6:13.3 18:39.83 7
8 #2073 Luner, Jonathan 10 Viewpoint 6:13.3 18:39.90 8
9 #1880 Falcon, Andres 10 St. Paul 6:16.1 18:48.25 9
10 #65 Brooks, Adam 10 Bear Creek 6:16.5 18:49.26 10
11 #63 Bambico, Rudy 10 Bear Creek 6:16.5 18:49.39 11
12 #656 Boffman, Nicolas 9 Desert Chris 6:17.4 18:52.06 12
13 #1530 Moreno, Frank 9 Sahuaro High School 6:18.9 18:56.46 13
14 #1531 Reyes, David 9 Sahuaro High School 6:24.1 19:12.22 14
15 #661 Fleckenstein, Cale 9 Desert Chris 6:24.6 19:13.55 15
16 #700 Sanchez, Cristian 9 Edgewood 6:25.3 19:15.78
17 #2089 Brown, John 10 Wildwood 6:26.2 19:18.57 16
18 #1881 Fuentes, Miguel 10 St. Paul 6:30.0 19:30.00 17
19 #691 Flores, Alfred 9 Edgewood 6:30.1 19:30.11
20 #1838 Rosten, Thorin 9 St. Bonaventure 6:32.8 19:38.15
21 #1888 Sanchez, Tommy 10 St. Paul 6:35.3 19:45.85 18
22 #2097 Small, Grayson 9 Wildwood 6:35.4 19:46.21 19
23 #1527 Measley, Brandon 10 Sahuaro High School 6:35.7 19:46.94 20
24 #1528 Mejia, Roberto 9 Sahuaro High School 6:40.6 20:01.56 21
25 #1883 Hernandez, Aaron 10 St. Paul 6:43.1 20:09.17 22
26 #1988 Bluhm, Chad 10 Vasquez 6:44.0 20:11.87 23
27 #1471 Rafael, Marcos 9 Pioneer -ss 6:45.5 20:16.37
28 #1334 Esprabens, Jake 9 Pacifica Christian 6:47.4 20:22.10 24
29 #2032 Sanchez, Anthony 10 Verbum Dei 6:50.1 20:30.22 25
30 #1467 Hernandez, Samuel 9 Pioneer -ss 6:50.9 20:32.50
31 #2065 Delgado, Daniel 9 Viewpoint 6:56.2 20:48.37 26
32 #2003 Toth, Danny 10 Vasquez 6:57.7 20:53.01 27
33 #1827 Allen, Brock 10 St. Bonaventure 6:58.2 20:54.49
34 #2031 Salazar, Jason 10 Verbum Dei 6:58.8 20:56.31 28
35 #1850 Golbranson, Matthe 10 St. Monica Academy 6:58.9 20:56.54 29
36 #71 Smith, Terrance 10 Bear Creek 6:59.3 20:57.77 30
37 #1846 Blackwell, Aidan 11 St. Monica Academy 7:00.3 21:00.71 31
38 #690 Fernandez, Salvado 10 Edgewood 7:01.5 21:04.41
39 #2081 Visher, Evan 9 Viewpoint 7:01.8 21:05.28 32
40 #2071 Hall, Jack 9 Viewpoint 7:02.2 21:06.63 33
41 #1885 Lara, Michael 10 St. Paul 7:06.6 21:19.68 34
42 #1890 Vazquez, Ceasar 10 St. Paul 7:09.0 21:26.77 35
43 #1849 Golbranson, Jack 9 St. Monica Academy 7:12.0 21:35.99 36
44 #1852 Grumbine, Michael 9 St. Monica Academy 7:12.3 21:36.88 37
45 #1884 Hernandez, Andy 10 St. Paul 7:12.6 21:37.65 38
46 #2092 Marfori, Noah 9 Wildwood 7:14.2 21:42.50 39
47 #1341 McGovern, Sean 9 Pacifica Christian 7:14.9 21:44.56 40
48 #1990 Foster, Carl 10 Vasquez 7:15.8 21:47.32 41
49 #665 Johnson, Zachariah 9 Desert Chris 7:17.3 21:51.76 42
50 #1534 Wilson, Jacob 9 Sahuaro High School 7:17.5 21:52.36 43
51 #2090 Caplow, Max 10 Wildwood 7:19.1 21:57.33 44
52 #1342 Mitchell, Michael 9 Pacifica Christian 7:20.6 22:01.67 45
53 #1457 Arellano, Daniel 9 Pioneer -ss 7:23.2 22:09.51
54 #1991 Fox, Sam 10 Vasquez 7:23.7 22:10.88 46
55 #2096 Rockwell, Jacob 9 Wildwood 7:26.5 22:19.29 47
56 #428 Munk, Allen 9 Casa Roble 7:30.0 22:29.93
57 #1337 Maeder, Justin 10 Pacifica Christian 7:31.5 22:34.40 48
58 #2029 Romero, Christian 9 Verbum Dei 7:31.7 22:35.09 49
59 #1877 Cook, Steven 9 St. Paul 7:31.8 22:35.19
60 #1996 Goetze, Adam 10 Vasquez 7:36.4 22:49.23 50
61 #1848 De La Mora, Chris 9 St. Monica Academy 7:45.1 23:15.18 51
62 #1343 Pando, Samuel 10 Pacifica Christian 7:54.5 23:43.45 52
63 #1519 Bonnette, Matthew 9 Sahuaro High School 7:56.5 23:49.43 53
64 #1720 Eisner, Zachary 9 Sierra Canyon 7:59.9 23:59.73
65 #1338 Marcial, Anthony 9 Pacifica Christian 8:00.0 23:59.74 54
66 #1526 Guillen, Michael 10 Sahuaro High School 8:06.1 24:18.24 55
67 #660 DeVore, Joseph 9 Desert Chris 8:09.8 24:29.14 56
68 #1994 Gil, Claudio 10 Vasquez 8:10.5 24:31.49 57
69 #1998 Jackson, Rhelm 10 Vasquez 8:13.5 24:40.35 58
70 #2008 Chavez, Ronaldo 10 Verbum Dei 8:14.0 24:41.89 59
71 #1878 David, David 9 St. Paul 8:19.2 24:57.60
72 #2094 Payne, Nathaniel 9 Wildwood 8:20.0 24:59.77 60
73 #2095 Phoenix, Huck 10 Wildwood 8:21.3 25:03.79
74 #1842 Valle, Dean 10 St. Bonaventure 8:22.4 25:07.21
75 #1987 Benavidez, Phillip 10 Vasquez 8:27.9 25:23.61
76 #1723 Ramey, Aidan 10 Sierra Canyon 8:38.6 25:55.81
77 #2026 Rivera, Edgar 10 Verbum Dei 8:56.0 26:48.02 61
78 #521 Daniels, Alex 9 Chino Valley 8:59.7 26:58.86
79 #2182 Bandit, boy 9 Unattached 9:03.8 27:11.28
80 #654 Banks, Justin 10 Desert Chris 9:07.4 27:22.15
81 #2025 Reyes, Jesus 10 Verbum Dei 9:08.0 27:23.85 62
82 #2030 Romero, Michael 10 Verbum Dei 9:25.9 28:17.63 63
83 #69 Lu, Victor 10 Bear Creek 9:40.5 29:01.45 64
84 #64 Banis, Nicolas 10 Bear Creek 10:01.9 30:05.47 65
85 #2098 Zakarin, Caleb 10 Wildwood 10:10.9 30:32.59
86 #1461 Becerra, Liano 9 Pioneer -ss 10:19.9 30:59.46
87 #3101 bandit, Boy2 9 Unattached 10:38.6 31:55.75
88 #672 Zenteno, Ryan 9 Desert Chris 11:38.3 34:54.66
89 #2012 Gales, Alex 9 Verbum Dei 12:14.3 36:42.76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Desert Christian (Lan) 35 1 2 5 12 15 42 56
Total Time: 1:30:30.43
Average: 18:06.09
2 Viewpoint 75 3 6 8 26 32 33
Total Time: 1:37:14.17
Average: 19:26.84
3 St. Paul 100 9 17 18 22 34 35 38
Total Time: 1:39:32.95
Average: 19:54.59
4 Sahuaro High School 111 13 14 20 21 43 53 55
Total Time: 1:39:49.54
Average: 19:57.91
5 Bear Creek 119 4 10 11 30 64 65
Total Time: 1:45:47.22
Average: 21:09.45
6 Wildwood 125 7 16 19 39 44 47 60
Total Time: 1:41:24.44
Average: 20:16.89
7 St. Monica Academy 184 29 31 36 37 51
Total Time: 1:48:25.30
Average: 21:41.06
8 Vasquez 187 23 27 41 46 50 57 58
Total Time: 1:47:52.31
Average: 21:34.47
9 Pacifica Christian 209 24 40 45 48 52 54
Total Time: 1:50:26.18
Average: 22:05.24
10 Verbum Dei 222 25 28 49 59 61 62 63
Total Time: 1:55:31.53
Average: 23:06.31
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1818 Hahn, Eden 9 St. Bonaventure 7:23.0 22:08.92
2 #416 Johnson, Ashlyn 10 Casa Roble 7:33.9 22:41.58 1
3 #1513 Every, Delaney 9 Sahuaro High School 7:41.0 23:02.99
4 #413 Craig, Lauren 10 Casa Roble 7:53.7 23:41.13 2
5 #1295 Gonzalez, Iliana 10 Orcutt Academy 7:59.6 23:58.56
6 #1980 Anderson, Lilly 12 Vasquez 7:59.7 23:58.86 3
7 #1844 Marji, Nora 10 St. Monica Academy 8:02.7 24:08.01
8 #2132 Bumpus, Chenoa 9 Yucca Valley 8:02.9 24:08.46
9 #420 Needles, Ciara 10 Casa Roble 8:06.4 24:19.23 4
10 #1845 Talbot, Miriam 10 St. Monica Academy 8:17.0 24:50.75
11 #481 Navarro, Cheyenne 12 Chaminade 8:17.2 24:51.58
12 #1986 Yosef, Merave 10 Vasquez 8:24.3 25:12.79 5
13 #778 Kilpatrick, Scarle 10 Flintridge (Prs) 8:24.8 25:14.36 6
14 #2133 Gabbard, Christina 11 Yucca Valley 8:24.9 25:14.55
15 #674 Alvarez, Marilyn 12 Edgewood 8:27.4 25:22.17
16 #2140 Pushkar, Jazmin 11 Yucca Valley 8:27.5 25:22.40
17 #651 Wooldridge, Megan 11 Desert Chris 8:28.4 25:25.12 7
18 #1512 Conklin, Riley 9 Sahuaro High School 8:44.7 26:14.02
19 #966 brunke-turner, eli 9 Guidance Charter 8:45.6 26:16.60
20 #774 Haug, Christina 10 Flintridge (Prs) 8:45.6 26:16.73 8
21 #775 Heering, Hannah 9 Flintridge (Prs) 8:49.3 26:27.70 9
22 #1296 Harvest, Sydnie 12 Orcutt Academy 8:51.2 26:33.35
23 #1984 Olejnik, Nicole 10 Vasquez 8:51.3 26:33.77 10
24 #641 Bosma, Olivia 11 Desert Chris 8:54.9 26:44.67 11
25 #786 Montes, Katherine 9 Flintridge (Prs) 8:55.8 26:47.40 12
26 #642 Brignola, Khara 11 Desert Chris 8:58.1 26:54.09 13
27 #1869 Sison, Sam 9 St. Paul 8:58.2 26:54.42 14
28 #412 Brown, Destiny 10 Casa Roble 8:59.3 26:57.89 15
29 #787 Montes, Lauren 9 Flintridge (Prs) 8:59.5 26:58.48 16
30 #784 Maxfield, Lily 9 Flintridge (Prs) 9:03.2 27:09.63 17
31 #1304 Vine, Allison 11 Orcutt Academy 9:09.2 27:27.36
32 #1865 Ramos, Jenne 9 St. Paul 9:11.4 27:34.13 18
33 #769 Corbisiero, Marina 11 Flintridge (Prs) 9:13.0 27:38.90 19
34 #60 Ortega, Divina 10 Bear Creek 9:13.6 27:40.74
35 #1870 Torres, Sabrina 10 St. Paul 9:14.9 27:44.66 20
36 #791 Ratliff, Laura 9 Flintridge (Prs) 9:16.4 27:49.23
37 #673 Agustin, Ashley 9 Edgewood 9:17.2 27:51.45
38 #415 Hall, Mandi 10 Casa Roble 9:23.5 28:10.47 21
39 #2048 Bierman, Oliva 9 Viewpoint 9:27.1 28:21.08
40 #684 Villalobos, Paige 11 Edgewood 9:30.7 28:32.03
41 #1448 Garibay, Maria 9 Pioneer -ss 9:32.6 28:37.61
42 #650 Terrell, Andie 9 Desert Chris 9:32.9 28:38.55 22
43 #1514 Jones, Quinn 9 Sahuaro High School 9:38.0 28:53.80
44 #513 Ballard, Christina 11 Chino Valley 9:39.3 28:57.78
45 #1517 Thompson, Nora 9 Sahuaro High School 9:39.3 28:57.88
46 #1983 Kern, Georgia 11 Vasquez 9:47.1 29:21.31 23
47 #772 Haigh, Marilyn 12 Flintridge (Prs) 9:48.0 29:23.91
48 #1862 Gonzales, ReAnna 9 St. Paul 9:48.4 29:25.02 24
49 #1858 Guitterez, Janelle 11 St. Paul 9:48.9 29:26.66 25
50 #790 Pinney, Julia 10 Flintridge (Prs) 9:49.0 29:26.90
51 #1441 Arispe, Felicia 9 Pioneer -ss 9:49.7 29:29.12
52 #771 Garrity, Karlie 11 Flintridge (Prs) 9:53.6 29:40.67
53 #681 Mendoza, Angelica 10 Edgewood 10:03.6 30:10.63
54 #1981 Finger, Alexis 11 Vasquez 10:03.9 30:11.56 26
55 #653 Young, Sarah 9 Desert Chris 10:07.2 30:21.41 27
56 #2061 Wapnick, Samantha 9 Viewpoint 10:10.4 30:31.20
57 #965 arellano, sam 9 Guidance Charter 10:14.5 30:43.49
58 #475 Dunaj, Remy 12 Chaminade 10:31.1 31:33.19
59 #793 Rubenstein, Hannah 11 Flintridge (Prs) 10:55.6 32:46.66
60 #59 Michel, Diana 10 Bear Creek 11:14.7 33:43.97
61 #2057 Knudsen, Chloe 9 Viewpoint 11:36.5 34:49.38
62 #967 mumtaz, Noor 9 Guidance Charter 12:34.2 37:42.57
63 #1444 Cordova, Eileen 12 Pioneer -ss 12:38.1 37:54.14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Casa Roble 43 1 2 4 15 21
Total Time: 2:05:50.30
Average: 25:10.06
2 Flintridge (Prs) 51 6 8 9 12 16 17 19
Total Time: 2:11:44.67
Average: 26:20.94
3 Vasquez 67 3 5 10 23 26
Total Time: 2:15:18.29
Average: 27:03.66
4 Desert Christian (Lan) 80 7 11 13 22 27
Total Time: 2:18:03.84
Average: 27:36.77
5 St. Paul 101 14 18 20 24 25
Total Time: 2:21:04.89
Average: 28:12.98
Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
29th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/12/2013
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Last Completed Event
Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1828 Cook, Joe 11 St. Bonaventure 5:49.2 17:27.36
2 #1833 Gil, Christian 11 St. Bonaventure 5:49.8 17:29.20
3 #1843 Vigil, Sonny 11 St. Bonaventure 5:55.6 17:46.71
4 #1829 Dufresne, Michael 11 St. Bonaventure 5:56.2 17:48.44
5 #1310 Ordonez, Daniel 9 Orcutt Academy 5:57.3 17:51.88 1
6 #685 Angulo, Matthew 12 Edgewood 6:26.3 19:18.70 2
7 #1533 Thompson, Kevin 11 Sahuaro High School 6:28.0 19:24.00
8 #701 Tao, George 11 Edgewood 6:28.9 19:26.43 3
9 #1306 Burnham, Tyler 10 Orcutt Academy 6:28.9 19:26.58 4
10 #1313 Sharp, Brance 10 Orcutt Academy 6:34.5 19:43.33 5
11 #687 Bello, Kevin 11 Edgewood 6:37.0 19:50.85 6
12 #1459 Baez, Christian 12 Pioneer -ss 6:44.9 20:14.73
13 #976 vera, edward 9 Guidance Charter 6:46.4 20:19.14 7
14 #1462 Delgadillo, Edgard 11 Pioneer -ss 6:47.1 20:21.23
15 #2145 Iverson-Seeman, Ju 11 Yucca Valley 6:47.3 20:21.81
16 #1305 Baycroft, Lucas 10 Orcutt Academy 6:48.5 20:25.29 8
17 #2076 Rosen, Zachary 10 Viewpoint 6:53.1 20:39.31
18 #491 Moran, Jack 11 Chaminade 7:02.3 21:06.74
19 #692 Garcia, James 11 Edgewood 7:04.6 21:13.78 9
20 #2124 Ornest-Leslie, Har 9 Windward 7:10.8 21:32.14
21 #2152 Smith, Sage 12 Yucca Valley 7:19.9 21:59.62
22 #1315 Wells, Kyle 9 Orcutt Academy 7:20.8 22:02.29 10
23 #971 Fernandez, Juan 12 Guidance Charter 7:22.9 22:08.66 11
24 #694 Lesh, Andrew 11 Edgewood 7:28.9 22:26.67 12
25 #671 Young, Benjamin 12 Desert Chris 7:34.7 22:44.00
26 #1521 Coons, Damon 12 Sahuaro High School 7:38.8 22:56.26
27 #686 Barragan, Miguel 11 Edgewood 7:43.4 23:10.23 13
28 #2150 Montgomery, Paul 9 Yucca Valley 7:43.8 23:11.34
29 #2080 Todt, Kai 10 Viewpoint 7:57.4 23:52.21
30 #2020 Morales, Miguel 11 Verbum Dei 8:09.7 24:28.84 14
31 #969 castillo, joshue 9 Guidance Charter 8:14.8 24:44.18 15
32 #486 Andonian, James 10 Chaminade 8:20.6 25:01.71
33 #2013 Garcia, Juan 11 Verbum Dei 8:42.6 26:07.70 16
34 #2023 Ramirez, Brandon 11 Verbum Dei 8:47.2 26:21.52 17
35 #2091 Kathehakus, Eddie 11 Wildwood 8:50.6 26:31.79
36 #970 chavez, oscar 10 Guidance Charter 8:51.1 26:33.33 18
37 #2072 Levin, Jake 9 Viewpoint 8:56.5 26:49.49
38 #2019 Montgomery, Nyjee 12 Verbum Dei 9:03.6 27:10.78 19
39 #670 Roemer, Gavin 11 Desert Chris 9:04.1 27:12.11
40 #973 ramirez, walter 9 Guidance Charter 9:11.0 27:32.99 20
41 #975 Sierra, Jared 11 Guidance Charter 9:35.7 28:47.06 21
42 #2014 Jimenez, Ricardo 11 Verbum Dei 9:39.5 28:58.39 22
43 #2022 Ramirez, Alexis 11 Verbum Dei 9:40.9 29:02.45 23
44 #2066 Detterman, Will 9 Viewpoint 9:55.3 29:45.88
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Orcutt Academy 28 1 4 5 8 10
Total Time: 1:39:29.37
Average: 19:53.88
2 Edgewood 32 2 3 6 9 12 13
Total Time: 1:42:16.43
Average: 20:27.29
3 Guidance Charter 71 7 11 15 18 20 21
Total Time: 2:01:18.30
Average: 24:15.66
4 Verbum Dei 88 14 16 17 19 22 23
Total Time: 2:13:07.23
Average: 26:37.45
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·258750 views
1 comment(s)
|