RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 1209, Twentynine Palms, California, 92277, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (24)
2015 - Saddle-up Invitational (39)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (26)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (34)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
Folders
2009 - (6 videos)
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (17 videos)
2012 - (14 videos)
2013 - (66 videos)
2014 - (63 videos)
2015 - (76 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
63
All
63
Boys Top 10 Finishers Small Schools - Santa Clarita Valley Invitational 2014 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2014, 6:40am
Girls Top 10 Finishers Small Schools - Santa Clarita Valley Invitational 2014 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2014, 6:36am
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 26th 2014, 4:33pm
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 26th 2014, 4:33pm
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:15pm
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
«
3
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC White Varsity-B XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Garcia, Hector
11
Marshall
14:53.22
1
2
Mayhew, William
12
Cheyenne Mountai
15:00.24
2
3
Medina, Nicholas
12
Sunny Hills
15:09.83
3
4
Hill, Nick
11
Pine View
15:11.91
4
5
Juarez, Federico
11
Bloomington
15:15.81
5
6
Joseph, Zack
11
Yorba Linda
15:17.00
6
7
Jones, James
11
Cheyenne Mountai
15:19.20
7
8
Caballero, Michael
11
Cathedral
15:19.31
8
9
Vazquez, Gerardo
10
Bloomington
15:22.99
9
10
Lee, Danny
12
Kennedy
15:23.08
10
11
Macis, Noah
12
Cathedral City
15:26.07
11
12
SILVA, HENRY
11
Yorba Linda
15:28.63
12
13
Irvine, Cullen
12
South Pasadena
15:34.29
13
14
Tamayo, Saul
12
Yucca Valley
15:34.92
14
15
Chavez, Adan
12
Riverbank
15:38.04
15
16
Thurston, Jack
12
Yorba Linda
15:38.83
16
17
Hill, Alex
9
Pine View
15:38.84
17
18
Gaona, Paul
11
Pine View
15:39.78
18
19
Gillespie, Dallen
10
Pine View
15:42.09
19
20
Staines, Thomas
11
Cheyenne Mountai
15:43.84
20
21
Jimenez, Eric
11
Ocean View
15:45.25
21
22
Rivera, Diego
12
Segerstrom
15:47.33
22
23
Fox, Matthew
11
Cheyenne Mountai
15:47.75
23
24
ACEVEDO, IRVING
10
Segerstrom
15:48.10
24
25
Angold, Ethan
12
La Canada
15:48.33
25
26
Reinis, Joshua
12
Kennedy
15:49.19
26
27
Nielsen, Andrew
11
Pine View
15:50.15
27
28
Salinas, Anthony
12
Buena Park
15:50.60
28
29
Espinoza, Matthew
11
Palos Verdes
15:53.30
29
30
Aragone, Tomas
11
Yorba Linda
15:54.67
30
31
Mariscal, Alejandro
10
Bloomington
15:58.91
31
32
Brown, Cameron
12
Pine View
16:00.08
32
33
Franz, Samuel
12
Cathedral City
16:00.31
33
34
Leforce, Khaleel
11
Yucca Valley
16:00.93
34
35
White, David
11
San Juan Hills
16:01.56
35
36
Gomez, Allan
12
Cathedral
16:01.92
36
37
Bravo, David
10
Cathedral
16:02.50
37
38
LABRA, DIEGO
12
Segerstrom
16:02.82
38
39
Calderon, Carlos
12
Marshall
16:03.41
39
40
Papin, Brandon
10
Yorba Linda
16:03.70
40
41
Rodriguez, Seve
10
La Canada
16:04.56
41
42
Parga, Angel
12
Bloomington
16:04.85
42
43
Skarr, Jacob
10
Cathedral
16:04.95
43
44
Leon, Hector
11
Rancho Alamitos
16:05.58
44
45
Chavez, Emmanuel
12
Riverbank
16:06.16
45
46
Hill, Benjamin
12
San Juan Hills
16:06.89
46
47
Solorza, Andrew
11
Buena Park
16:08.21
47
48
Perez, Anthony
9
Cathedral
16:08.89
48
49
Leyva, Brian
11
Segerstrom
16:09.12
49
50
Barragan, Jacob
12
Sunny Hills
16:09.34
50
51
Berger, Adam
12
Palos Verdes
16:10.78
51
52
Diaz, Alex
10
Bloomington
16:11.26
52
53
Cantu, Alexander
9
Cathedral
16:12.39
53
54
Smith, Jacob
10
Pacifica (Garden
16:13.15
54
55
Parga, Miguel
10
Bloomington
16:14.45
55
56
Dillon, Michael
12
Cheyenne Mountai
16:15.25
56
57
St Pierre, Ryan
10
Ocean View
16:16.29
57
58
Ko, Alex
11
La Canada
16:17.86
58
59
Johnson, Evan
11
Sunny Hills
16:20.71
59
60
Cordova, Coby
12
Segerstrom
16:21.05
60
61
Taylor, Jake
11
Pine View
16:21.72
61
62
Chang, Oliver
9
South Pasadena
16:23.65
62
63
Hurtado, Jorge
12
Fillmore
16:24.46
63
64
Erazo, Francisco
12
Fillmore
16:24.92
64
65
Paradez, Ruben
11
Riverbank
16:25.11
65
66
Vendig, Isaac
12
Marshall
16:26.01
66
67
Delgado, Louis
11
Buena Park
16:27.13
67
68
Watts, Jake
11
Cheyenne Mountai
16:27.41
68
69
Diaz, Jorge
9
Yucca Valley
16:30.04
69
70
Burcham, Ausin
11
Pacifica (Garden
16:30.20
70
71
Provenzano, Steve
12
Yorba Linda
16:30.86
71
72
Perez, Erik
11
Kennedy
16:31.44
72
73
Pedraza, Steven
12
San Juan Hills
16:31.61
73
74
Martinez, Johnny
10
Fillmore
16:31.99
74
75
MARTINEZ, CARLOS
11
Riverbank
16:32.50
75
76
Vigil, Taylor
12
Yorba Linda
16:34.80
76
77
Rodriguez, Jose
11
Fillmore
16:36.78
77
78
Ray, Brody
10
San Juan Hills
16:37.12
78
79
Ugiansis, Gavin
11
Cheyenne Mountai
16:37.65
79
80
Gil, Jeremiah
11
Segerstrom
16:38.54
80
81
Garcia, Jose
12
Tahquitz
16:39.74
81
82
Booth, Wesley
11
Palos Verdes
16:40.64
82
83
Gudiel, Chris
12
Marshall
16:41.23
83
84
Choi, Jaehyung
10
South Pasadena
16:43.32
84
85
Lastra, Michael
12
Cathedral
16:44.82
85
86
Nava, Raul
12
Segerstrom
16:45.00
86
87
Galaviz, Carlos
12
Coachella Valley
16:46.55
87
88
Garcia, Mauricio
12
Buena Park
16:48.79
88
89
Janbo, Alexander
11
La Quinta (Westm
16:48.90
89
90
Vidrio, Fernando
10
Bloomington
16:49.78
90
91
Prieto-Medina, Eduardo
11
Coachella Valley
16:50.12
91
92
Wagner, David
12
Tahquitz
16:50.39
92
93
Lasting, Julian
9
San Juan Hills
16:50.90
93
94
Wrigley, Dakota
12
Yucca Valley
16:52.56
94
95
Steele, Robert
10
South Pasadena
16:54.43
95
96
Felix, Adrian
11
Coachella Valley
16:54.72
96
97
BAEZ, JOSUE
11
Fillmore
16:54.79
97
98
Ramos, Juan
12
La Quinta (Westm
17:02.93
98
99
Espinoza, David
12
South Pasadena
17:04.11
99
100
Dominguez, Ismael
11
Fillmore
17:04.98
100
101
Hawkins, Julian
11
San Juan Hills
17:05.06
101
102
Ruiz, Diego
11
Riverbank
17:06.80
102
103
Arteaga, Hector
10
Ocean View
17:07.50
103
104
Ramirez, Hugo
11
Buena Park
17:09.84
104
105
Montalvo, Allan
12
Sunny Hills
17:10.60
105
106
HAYS, TRISTAN
12
Tahquitz
17:11.41
106
107
Vu, James
10
La Quinta (Westm
17:14.24
107
108
Eugenio, Ryan
10
Sunny Hills
17:14.27
108
109
Nishimi, Keaton
12
Pacifica (Garden
17:19.04
109
110
Martinez, Robert
9
Coachella Valley
17:21.86
110
111
Franklin, Aaron
11
Kennedy
17:22.97
111
112
Alarcon, Gabriel
12
Kennedy
17:26.16
112
113
Fuentes, Jesus
10
Ocean View
17:28.62
113
114
Kawa, Kengo
12
Sunny Hills
17:29.19
114
115
Bucio, Victor
11
Rancho Alamitos
17:30.38
115
116
Carles, Adam
10
Ocean View
17:33.67
116
117
Gutierrez, Enrique
9
Fillmore
17:35.27
117
118
Rodriguez, Johnny
12
Cathedral City
17:36.84
118
119
Pina, Andres
10
Pacifica (Garden
17:38.27
119
120
Frederich, Josh
11
La Canada
17:39.28
120
121
Quintero, Jose
11
Coachella Valley
17:41.18
121
122
Gibson, Tyler
11
Pacifica (Garden
17:43.34
122
123
Walker, William
11
South Pasadena
17:44.04
123
124
Leon, Canuto
12
Rancho Alamitos
17:45.18
124
125
Salcedo, Andres
12
Rancho Alamitos
17:46.23
125
126
Ayala, Dante
11
Monrovia
17:47.34
126
127
Aquilar, Rodrigo
11
Coachella Valley
17:47.87
127
128
JO, CASEY
11
Palos Verdes
17:49.44
128
129
Vera, Jason
12
Marshall
17:50.28
129
130
Gutierrez, Christopher
10
Kennedy
17:50.81
130
131
Spanos, Alex
12
La Canada
17:55.23
131
132
Huyck-Trout, Mitchel
12
La Canada
18:00.57
132
133
Mitchell, Noah
11
Palos Verdes
18:01.27
133
134
Camp, Kendall
9
Riverbank
18:07.45
134
135
Nguyen, Antony
11
La Quinta (Westm
18:10.03
135
136
Reyna, Jose
11
Cathedral City
18:13.67
136
137
Parsons-Meyer, Liam
12
Palos Verdes
18:17.60
137
138
Magnaye, Lorenz
10
Marshall
18:18.45
138
139
Feliciano, Denmar
9
Kennedy
18:19.97
139
140
Cardoza, Christian
11
Cathedral City
18:25.04
140
141
Orozco, Francisco
11
Rancho Alamitos
18:25.14
141
142
Solis, Mike
12
Ocean View
18:27.88
142
143
Rodriguez, Michael
11
Riverbank
18:33.50
143
144
Saleh, Omar
11
Pacifica (Garden
18:37.22
144
145
ALVARADO, BRIAN
11
Monrovia
18:41.63
145
146
Martinez, Brian
12
Buena Park
18:41.91
146
147
Ramirez, Edgar
11
Coachella Valley
18:44.77
147
148
Rivera, Gerardo
11
Tahquitz
18:48.25
148
149
Alvarez, Ryan
12
Cathedral City
18:48.45
149
150
Tran, Andy
11
La Quinta (Westm
18:52.38
150
151
Morton, Tim
11
Palos Verdes
18:56.61
151
152
Ngo, Cedric
10
La Quinta (Westm
19:15.21
152
153
Zurita, Sebastian
11
Tahquitz
19:24.96
153
154
Tucker, Devon
10
Cathedral City
19:25.98
154
155
MORALES, GILBERT
11
Rancho Alamitos
19:39.02
155
156
Valdez, Ben
11
La Canada
19:51.17
156
157
Mora, Leo
11
Pacifica (Garden
19:56.87
157
158
Tran, Victor
11
Rancho Alamitos
19:58.42
158
159
Padhiar, Dillen
10
La Quinta (Westm
20:03.94
159
160
Ramirez, Joseph
12
Monrovia
20:08.90
160
161
Sandoval, Juan
12
Buena Park
20:32.74
161
162
Osario, Edwin
11
Monrovia
20:54.83
162
163
Warren, Sean
12
Ocean View
21:32.67
163
164
Fournier, Lowden
11
Monrovia
22:13.63
164
165
Jones, Parker
12
Yucca Valley
22:39.41
165
166
Hannigan, Sean
11
Malibu
23:51.46
167
Mitchell, Jesse
11
Malibu
25:00.66
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Bloomington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, California
,
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
,
Cathedral City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cathedral City, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2015
76
11
2014
63
15
2013
66
24
2012
14
11
2011
17
8
2010
4
4
2009
6
4
2008
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!